Active
    Property Photos
    4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

    Address: 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619

    Description

    Welcome to 4023 Wild Senna Blvd, a thoughtfully designed end unit townhome located in the sought after Touchstone community of Tampa. Built in 2018, this two bedroom, two and a half bath home with a one car garage offers a bright and functional layout with an open living and dining area that seamlessly connects to a well appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, a pantry, and a breakfast bar for casual dining. Natural light fills the main level, which is finished with durable tile flooring, while sliding glass doors lead to a covered patio and outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft area provides flexibility for a home office, media space, or reading nook, alongside two spacious bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom and walk in closet, including a primary suite with a walk in shower and a secondary suite with a full tub. Additional highlights include an upstairs laundry area, ceiling fans, double pane windows, and hurricane shutters. Residents of Touchstone enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, and community park, all conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining, making this home an excellent opportunity for comfortable and connected living in the Tampa Bay area. All measurements, HOA information, and community details to be independently verified by buyer or buyers agent.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393513 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $279,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1940
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9113 / -82.3707
    • County: HILLSBOROUGH
    • City: TAMPA
    • Zipcode: 33619
    • Subdivision: Touchstone
    • Provided by: ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
    • Contact: Sonia Jenkins
    • 321-525-3505
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1548.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 261.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Touchstone - Home River Group
    • Association Phone: 8139934000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TOUCHSTONE PHASE 1 LOT 16 BLOCK 7
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-35-29-19-B2K-000007-00016.0
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8931 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $264,900.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

    8931 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated Magnolia Park Townhome! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a loft and 1 car garage offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462161
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5327 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $325,000.00 ($2,044.03 / sqft )

    5327 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5327 New Friendship Place, a beautifully maintained, move in ready home built in 2021, now priced at $325,000! This three bed, two and a half bath gem features a one car garage and an idea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 159 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141895
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact JoJo Cobb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4409 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $260,000.00 ($135.63 / sqft )

    4409 Tuscan Loon Drive More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 3 story townhome featuring wood floors, stainless steel appliances, and a full size high efficiency washer and dryer conveniently located on the third floor. The home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1917 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502167
    2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
    3. Contact Mark Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4459 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $299,900.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

    4459 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT offers GREAT OPPORTUNITY: Over $15,000 in UPGRADED features in this Better than New townhome located in the heart of Tampa! Perfect for investors as an income producing property, fam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455082
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5228 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $278,500.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

    5228 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful LGI townhome built in 2022 featuring the spacious and thoughtfully designed Navarre floor plan. This home includes LGIs CompleteHome package, offering modern style and energy efficiency thro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1989 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464808
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Yadira Bellido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4003 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $284,900.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

    4003 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST REDUCED>>> Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality! Step inside to a bright and inviting floor plan des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2132 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478042
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Latikka Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5335 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $309,900.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

    5335 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS NEARLY NEW TOWNHOME OUTSHINES OTHERS! You'll find several reasons, but it starts with added sunlight, literally as end units like this get more windows thanks to having only one side up agains

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475939
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4540 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $275,000.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

    4540 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhome in the heart of Tampa, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern style.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470104
    2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lei Cheng
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4734 White Sanderling Ct Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
    $265,000.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

    4734 White Sanderling Ct Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 4734 White Sanderling Ct located in Harvest Creek Village, this is a beautifully upgraded and well maintained townhome offering comfort, style, and modern functionality in a desirable commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1451 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469745
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Terry Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $299,900.00 ($124.96 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly painted beautiful Magnolia Park Townhome in a GATED community with many amenities. This CORNER townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, and a spacious extended covered lanai. Open flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489256
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yareli Zazueta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap