Active
    Property Photos
    503 Cimarosa Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

    Address: 503 Cimarosa Avenue, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated community of The Estates of Auburndale, this well maintained single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout provides both comfort and functionality, with high ceilings and abundant natural light enhancing the spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into the kitchen, which features stainless steel appliances. The privately positioned primary suite features an en suite bathroom with double sinks, a garden tub, walk in shower, and walk in closet, while the secondary bedrooms are generously sized and share a full bath. Recent updates include a NEW ROOF (2026) and NEW WATER HEATER (2025), adding peace of mind for the next owner. Step outside to enjoy the oversized screened lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertainingwith ample backyard space for outdoor living. Residents enjoy gated access and a variety of amenities, including two community pools, playground, basketball courts, scenic walking paths, and a tranquil tortoise preserve. The neighborhood is known for its beautiful landscaping, tree lined streets, and picturesque pond with fountain. Conveniently located with easy access to I 4, offering quick travel to Tampa, Orlando, area attractions, beaches, shopping, and dining. Just minutes from charming downtown Auburndale and its popular parks and recreation. Low HOA fees and a well maintained community complete this move in ready opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393211 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 503 Cimarosa Avenue
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $360,000
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 3010
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2192.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Auburndale High School
    • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
    • School Elementary: Walter Caldwell Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/ Lizbeth Martell
    • Association Phone: 4077052190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ESTATES OF AUBURNDALE PLAT BOOK 127 PGS 26 THRU 29 LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-27-35-305251-000020
    • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 34
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2218 Blue Heron Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $405,990.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

    2218 Blue Heron Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3111 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881937
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 755 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $399,900.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

    755 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this impressive home in a quaint and charming community ideally between Orlando and Tampa. With easy access to Interstate 4 and just 30 minutes from Walt Disney World, this location offers th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3242 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139282
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Ricardo Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4414 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $417,852.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

    4414 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre construction. To be built. "oh sunny day"! This home features the most natural light of any of our floor plans! Interest rate buydown and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3075 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957698
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Shaddock Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $359,999.00 ($104.41 / sqft )

    107 Shaddock Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 2.75% INTEREST RATE and Huge Price improvement Welcome home to this amazing 4 bedroom 3 bath 3 car garage home located in the desirable gated community of Shaddock Estates. How

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3448 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138662
    2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Sigismondi, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1830 Van Allen Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $350,000.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

    1830 Van Allen Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Forget the "honey do" list! This newer move in ready 4bed/3bath/2 car garage gem sits on a lovely corner lot and has nothing on the "honey do" list to do except to relax and enjoy your new home. New,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3035 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434769
    2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
    3. Contact Kenneth Jensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 714 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $400,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

    714 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Solid block on block construction, this 2023 home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with tile in all wet areas. Features include a guest bedroom downstairs, a spacious upstairs mast

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3238 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107419
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Rose Gachette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Grimes Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $335,000.00 ($103.56 / sqft )

    306 Grimes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to 306 Grimes Drive, a spacious and well appointed residence nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Auburndale. This impressive home offers 2,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085611
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Maximus Engel-Epstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4398 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $420,852.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

    4398 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. "the head turner"! Featuring a 3 car garage and front porch with decorative gating, this home screams curb appeal! Only $1000 to reserve, closing costs paid and 4. 99 rate availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3075 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957424
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Amethyst Avenue, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $389,000.00 ($121.00 / sqft )

    445 Amethyst Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 445 Amethyst Ave in The Estates of Auburndale offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,427 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.26 acre lot. Worry not, the roof was recently replaced

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3215 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961095
    2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
    3. Contact Drew Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 791 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $399,900.00 ($41.73 / sqft )

    791 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    No CDD, very low HOA, and a rare 9,583 sqft lot ready for you to create your own spacewelcome to this stunning Hayden two story home in Auburndale Lakes, where 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths offer comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393624
    2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Yashira Arroyo Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap