Active
    Property Photos
    365 Forestway Circle 303
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 365 Forestway Circle 303
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

    Address: 365 Forestway Circle 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

    Description

    This cute 3rd floor one bedroom condo is conveniently located near I 4, Altamonte Springs Mall, shopping and hospitals. A secure gated community that offers a lakefront clubhouse, 2 private pools, jacuzzi, fitness center, tennis courts, beach volleyball and picnic areas. Inside, the property was renovated 1 year ago with new paint, carpets, fans, lights and blinds. In addition the bath tub and shower has been resurfaced. All appliances and washer and dryer are included. The fireplace is electric and you'll have plenty of space in the storage room in the balcony. HOA includes water, sewer, trash valet service 5 days per week, pest control and the maintenance of all of the common areas in included.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393115 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 365 Forestway Circle 303
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $1,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 644
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 644.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jenn Cashen
    • Association Phone: 407-260-1632
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-5SB-1100-3030
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 303
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 35
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Recreational, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 365 Forestway Circle 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,350.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    365 Forestway Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom home, the washer and dryer are included. The home benefits from plenty of light and feels larger than the square footage. the property overlooks a pond at the rear. Lakewood

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392967
    2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 596 Orange Drive 150, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,395.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

    596 Orange Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make an appointment to see this BRIGHT, SPACIOUS, FRESHLY PAINTED 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit on a first floor in the beautifully maintained Sandy Cove Co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405561
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Betty Caceres Algarin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Lakepointe Drive 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,225.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    300 Lakepointe Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the serene Lakewood Park Community of Altamo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 826 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140293
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Northlake Boulevard 31, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,550.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    605 Northlake Boulevard 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Get the Rest of May FREE if Approved by May 15th!! ** Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Hidden Ridge community. With tile flooring throughout, the home feels c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405521
    2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Hornburg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 Blue Point Way 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,300.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

    123 Blue Point Way 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1 bedroom condo with new walk in tile shower. You need to see this one! Tile floor, gas stove and oven and chiller system for A/C which SIGNIFICANTLY saves $$$ on utility bills. Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 524 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911088
    2. Provided by EASTER REALTY &INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Tom Easter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Black Oak Court 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    320 Black Oak Court 207 More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo available for lease in Altamonte Springs. This second floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with a bright living area, a well appoi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 712 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391009
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Seedat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap