Active
    Property Photos
    365 Forestway Circle 306
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 365 Forestway Circle 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350

    Address: 365 Forestway Circle 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

    Description

    This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom home, the washer and dryer are included. The home benefits from plenty of light and feels larger than the square footage. the property overlooks a pond at the rear. Lakewood park benefits from plenty of facilities including 2 pools, fitness center and clubhouse, tennis courts and walking trails. The community is also within a short drive to the Altamonte Mall.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6392967 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 365 Forestway Circle 306
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $1,350
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 644
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 644.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Lyman High
    • Middle School: Milwee Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: LAKEWOOD PARK A CONDO
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-5SB-1100-3060
    • Unit Number: 306
    • Views: 35
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 524 Orange Drive 22, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,595.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    524 Orange Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home has Fresh Interior Paint, Partial flooring replacement in some areas. Discover a bright interi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1002 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372280
    2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
    3. Contact J Scott Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Lakepointe Drive 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,600.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    415 Lakepointe Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the highly desirable Lakewood community of Altamonte Spring! this inviting 2 bedrdoom condo offers a bright open layout with generous and seamless flow, per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 951 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369797
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 596 Orange Drive 150, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,395.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

    596 Orange Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make an appointment to see this BRIGHT, SPACIOUS, FRESHLY PAINTED 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit on a first floor in the beautifully maintained Sandy Cove Co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405561
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Betty Caceres Algarin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Lakepointe Drive 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,225.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    300 Lakepointe Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the serene Lakewood Park Community of Altamo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 826 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140293
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Northlake Boulevard 31, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,550.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    605 Northlake Boulevard 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Get the Rest of May FREE if Approved by May 15th!! ** Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Hidden Ridge community. With tile flooring throughout, the home feels c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405521
    2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Hornburg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 385 Woodside Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

    385 Woodside Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs! If youre looking for a modern space with fresh upgrades and immediate availability, this

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 708 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394468
    2. Provided by ELEVAIRE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Eboni Justice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 Blue Point Way 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,300.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

    123 Blue Point Way 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1 bedroom condo with new walk in tile shower. You need to see this one! Tile floor, gas stove and oven and chiller system for A/C which SIGNIFICANTLY saves $$$ on utility bills. Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 524 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911088
    2. Provided by EASTER REALTY &INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Tom Easter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 365 Forestway Circle 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    365 Forestway Circle 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This cute 3rd floor one bedroom condo is conveniently located near I 4, Altamonte Springs Mall, shopping and hospitals. A secure gated community that offers a lakefront clubhouse, 2 private pools, jac

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393115
    2. Provided by WENDY MORRIS REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 524 Orange Drive 21, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,595.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    524 Orange Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A fabulous updated lakefront condo, on beautiful Lake Orienta. Balcony overlooking the lake. Enjoy the birds, geese, baby ducks, and more. 2 swimming pools. More than ample parking. Close to Altamonte

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1002 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401519
    2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
    3. Contact J Scott Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Blue Point Way 320, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    120 Blue Point Way 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where everything happens in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper floor condo in one of Altamonte Springs most walkable and desirable locations. Step outside your door and enjoy direct access to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 992 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398027
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stephen Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap