Active
    Property Photos
    499 Club Drive
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 499 Club Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $247,500

    Address: 499 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

    Description

    Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome within The Highlands Community. The 20ft high ceiling in the Great Room gives this home a very open design with lots of natural light. Sliding doors lead out to a screened porch with separate locked storage space. Guest/2nd bedroom on the first floor with direct access to the 2nd bathroom. All appliances purchased New in 2022 and are included with sale. New A/C 2023. Upstairs flexible loft space makes for a nice home office. Large primary bedroom has beautiful laminate floors and plenty of closet space and updated bathroom. Two assigned parking spaces directly in front of your townhome makes coming home convenient. Cypress Club residents enjoy their own private community pool in addition to All Highlands amenities. They include Audibon Park with BBQ/Picnic Area, Playgrounds, Olympic Size Pool, Kiddie Pool, Nature Walking Trails & Tennis & Pickleball Courts and a Clubhouse. Zoned for highly rated Seminole County Schools with The Highlands elementary school located within the community. Nearby Cross Seminole Trail and Central Winds Park. Located close to 17 92, SR417, grocery stores, fitness clubs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391855 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 499 Club Drive
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $247,500
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1334
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1224.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1561.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Michelle Pogue
    • Association Phone: 407)788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 72 CYPRESS CLUB PB 33 PGS 25 & 26
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 33-20-30-5HY-0000-0720
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4431 Brook Hollow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $230,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

    4431 Brook Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 4431 Brook Hollow Circle, where clean design meets comfortable living. This light filled residence offers an open, airy layout that feels both spacious and welcoming, with neutral fin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374194
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nicolas Merino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 498 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $235,000.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

    498 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cypress Club, a townhome community located in The Highlands within Winter Springs. Two bedrooms/two bath home is two stories offering split bedrooms. The living room/dining room combo pro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332792
    2. Provided by PAINE-ANDERSON PROPERTIES, INC
    3. Contact Joyce Gary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 506 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $237,000.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

    506 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level townhome in the heart of Winter Springs! Enjoy an updated kitchen with granite countertops, freshly painted interior, and new flooring. Relax on the sc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362326
    2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Kathleen Harrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Green Spring Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $240,000.00 ($203.39 / sqft )

    510 Green Spring Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Explore 510 Green Spring Cir, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen includes an accent backsplash, complementing the recent u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405365
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4490 Brook Hollow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $245,000.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

    4490 Brook Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4490 Brook Hollow, a beautifully maintained property nestled in a quiet and desirable Florida community. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405179
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nicolas Merino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 585 Shadow Glenn Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $269,900.00 ($200.22 / sqft )

    585 Shadow Glenn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome nestled in the heart of Winter Springs! With 1,350 sq ft of well utilized living space, this charming residence offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1348 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404267
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4113 Hedge Maple Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $275,000.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    4113 Hedge Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for a Gated Community with the most desirable location in the community you know you have found it! This home boosts an open floorplan that includes a breakfast bar and open to the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1626 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396927
    2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
    3. Contact Susan Pinnock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 706 Lakeside Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $279,500.00 ($178.82 / sqft )

    706 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence that lives like a single family home. While classified as a townhome, this rare detached end unit offers no shared walls, providing added

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402320
    2. Provided by REALTY WORLD PREFERRED
    3. Contact Stefanie Wollam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 446 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $279,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

    446 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover effortless living in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the desirable Cypress Club at The Highlands. Thoughtfully maintained and beautifully updated, this residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380694
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Hanoi Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3825 Black Spruce Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $280,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

    3825 Black Spruce Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 2 large bedroom and 2 1/2 bath townhouse is move in ready! New carpet and luxury vinyl floor coverings, as well as brand new ap

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372860
    2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Iris Bolt Malishewsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap