Active
    Property Photos
    25222 Cadiz Drive
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

    Address: 25222 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    At Burnt Store Village Discover modern living in this BRAND NEW single family gem comes with a spacious 2 car garage and a beautifully sodded yard, perfect for your family and pets. Enjoy a contemporary lifestyle with stainless steel appliances, tile flooring in the kitchen and baths, plus cozy wall to wall carpeting in all bedrooms. Energy efficient doors and windows, along with LED lighting, will help you save on utility costs! Centrally located near shopping malls, Charlotte Stone Crabs stadium, beaches, Centennial park, walking trails and much more. (photos may not be exact only an example of finishes and floor plan) We're PET FRIENDLY! For just an additional $25 month, your furry friends can be part of this amazing community. One Time Admin fee:$125
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391647 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 25222 Cadiz Drive
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $2,295
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1828
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1828.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Burnt Store Village
    • Association Phone: 941-505-4229
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422329185006
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 29
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Laundry, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11827 Cloverly Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $2,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    11827 Cloverly Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Willow is a new master planned community in sunny Punta Gorda, FL. To inspire a thriving social atmosphere and recreational rich living. Brand New!! Be the first to live in this brand new 5 bedroom +

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2679 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003137
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Antoinette Simms
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11812 Cloverly Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $2,150.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    11812 Cloverly Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Luxury Awaits in Punta Gorda! Experience the quintessential Southwest Florida lifestyle in this brand new, single family home nestled in one of Punta Gordas most sought after emerging gated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014351
    2. Provided by Dream Street Realty LLC
    3. Contact Leonel Dubon
    4. (239) 961-9075
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Blvd 712, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $2,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    14204 Heritage Landing Blvd 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this opportunity to live in the coveted Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, with a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP and TURNKEY, allowing you to step right into effortless Florida living. Inside, youl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014289
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Denise Turgeon
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24313 Pirate Harbor Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $2,500.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

    24313 Pirate Harbor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Key West Style Home With Nautical Flair And Lots Of Room! Enjoy the view from the fabulous upper deck that overlooks the water or relax on the brick paver porch downstairs at the end of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009666
    2. Provided by Thomas Ryan Real Estate Manage
    3. Contact Shannon Gadbois
    4. (941) 833-4777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16229 Cape Horn Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $2,749.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    16229 Cape Horn Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful newly constructed corner property available for rent, built in 2025. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, a versatile den perfect for an office or additional living space, and 2 modern ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2472 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020401
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Tatiana Munoz Murillo
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11795 Cloverly Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $2,075.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    11795 Cloverly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW HOME available for annual rental in the BRAND NEW "WILLOW" COMMUNITY! Spacious 4 bed/2.5 bath home with awaits it's first occupant! The first level of the home features soaring ceilings as y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2406 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524640
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Frantz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14231 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1918, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $2,195.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    14231 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1918 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Arabella floorplan is a true architectural gem, thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout that exudes modern sophistication. From the gorgeous quartz countertops to the sleek white shaker

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525578
    2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Kane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11369 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    11369 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW ANNUAL, UNFURNISHED, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the GATED community of Willowleaf. This spacious, light and bright floor plan is ideal for entertaining and hosting guests with ultimate privac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519348
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mandy Compton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $2,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523930
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Denise Turgeon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 922, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $2,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 922 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort Living at Its Finest! Annual, fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available in the exclusive Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. This highly sought after Birkdale floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663914
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE VILLAS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shane Crabtree
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap