Active
    Property Photos
    7011 Towne Lake Road
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 7011 Towne Lake Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $238,000

    Address: 7011 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and includes a functional kitchen island. A primary bedroom contains a practical walk in closet. This property is a perfect blend of comfort and style, making it a must see. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391373 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7011 Towne Lake Road
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $238,000
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: None
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 331.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
    • Association Name: Castle Group, LLC
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: OAK CREEK PARCEL 3 LOT 2 BLOCK 17
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-9BT-000017-00002.0
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6811 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($122.17 / sqft )

    6811 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest floorplans in the area with a (RARE) 2 car garage, plus some of the lowest HOA fees make this home a must see. Welcome home to this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455882
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

    4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141463
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

    6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419454
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Rosanna Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6407 Barksdale Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $219,900.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    6407 Barksdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome is nestled within the GATED community of Villages of Bloomingdale in the heart of Riverview. The open main level floorplan is an ideal layout for everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1706 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505824
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Andre Tamburello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

    6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

    6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437209
    2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
    3. Contact Mary Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

    6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10418 Tulip Field Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $219,000.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

    10418 Tulip Field Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Avelar Creek, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors. The spacious bac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1878 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8366207
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jay D'Abramo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

    10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453293
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

    8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501453
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
    3. Contact Han Bautista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap