Active
    Property Photos
    105 Breezewood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 105 Breezewood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $480,000

    Address: 105 Breezewood Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713

    Description

    SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $7500.00 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS! Welcome home to beautiful Debary Golf and Country Club where this 3 Bedroom 2 Bath pool home awaits you! From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the light and airy open floorplan with upgrades including a new roof (2024), all new garage door mechanisms, freshly painted interior walls, new LVP flooring throughout, a new dining room window, new patio sliding doors, new light fixtures and ceiling fans, and brand new closet doors on all closets, just to name a few. The large eat in kitchen offers all new appliances, refinished countertops and new cabinet hardware. The large Primary bedroom has a walk in closet and en suite bathroom with shower and large tub. The inside laundry room has built in storage and a utility sink. The pool area has a screened enclosure, new pool pump (2022), new light fixtures and ceiling fan, and a large newly re finished deck area, all providing a perfect place for entertaining and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. No need to worry about rear neighbors as this home is situated on a lot with a large retention pond in the rear, offering privacy and a view of the pond and surrounding woods. Other upgrades include a new water heater (2023) new toilets and fixtures, some piping in both bathrooms, all new faucets, hallway barn doors, and decorative wall moldings. Join the Country Club that is just around the corner for the full experience with amenities like a resort style pool, tennis courts, a gym, a full bar and restaurant, and of course miles of beautiful golf courses. Close to Hospitals, restaurants, shopping, the Sunrail train station, and easy access to I 4 allowing for commutes to Winter Park, Downtown Orlando and the beaches, this home has everything but you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390909 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 105 Breezewood Drive
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $480,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2630
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 55
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1854.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Pamela Plummer
    • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 66 DEBARY PLANTATION UNIT 6 MB 44 PGS 109-110 INC PER OR 4923 PG 0072 PER OR 7983 PG 3355
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27 18 30 09 00 0660
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: 01PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 102 Pine Side Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $573,900.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

    102 Pine Side Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Estate Section of Glen Abbey Golf & Country Club! Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3887 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328869
    2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 875 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $478,000.00 ($164.54 / sqft )

    875 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Step into a home that truly stands out for its design, quality, and lifestyle appeal. This beautiful and impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath family home is thoughtfully upgraded throughout and r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946407
    2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Tom Grasberger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 726 Porter Rye Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $575,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

    726 Porter Rye Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and meticulously maintainedpriced to sell and seller welcomes offers! Rare PRIVACY LOT with NO NEIGHBORS on either side or behind in the highly desirable Rivington community of DeBary. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3643 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324837
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Lina Lavine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Becklow Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $447,500.00 ($122.91 / sqft )

    601 Becklow Street More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL!!!! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this stunning move in ready home located in the desirable Rivington community of DeBary? Nestled near the St. Johns River

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3641 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373885
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Tiffany Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Pleasent Hill Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $484,000.00 ($127.03 / sqft )

    13 Pleasent Hill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the reserve at debary, offering a community pool and convenient access to central floridas best amenities. Enjoy being less than 5 minutes to gemini springs state park and 10 minutes to hig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948309
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Linda Hannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 522 Newhall Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $479,500.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    522 Newhall Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare executive quality courtyard centered home designed around a dramatic light filled atrium, creating a private indoor outdoor living experience rar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3609 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945815
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
    3. Contact Carol Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 163 Ancona Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $566,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

    163 Ancona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Riviera Bella your opportunity to own a move in ready, recently upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after, gated community of Riviera Bella. This private,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3117 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381760
    2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
    3. Contact Susan Pinnock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 779 Firerock Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $475,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

    779 Firerock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Price Reduced***Don't let this like new water front home pass you by. Ready to move into, so no waiting or dealing with extra paperwork. This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath with a bonus room, will give you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390256
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scot Prince
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Hazeltine Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $554,900.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

    257 Hazeltine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a bonus loft and 2,866 square feet, perfectly situated on a .29 acre lot overlooking the 17th green in the highly desirable DeBary G

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4122 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947740
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gernelle Bokuniewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 Summerhaven Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $510,000.00 ($147.83 / sqft )

    525 Summerhaven Drive More Like This

    HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER DEBARY NEIGHBORHOOD !! Ideal home for a family and executives !! BRAND NEW ROOF!!! This quality built home has many upgrades. The popular split plan design and convenient locatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3450 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946468
    2. Provided by SWANN REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Donald Hutchins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap