Active
    Property Photos
    647 Falling Oak Cove
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 647 Falling Oak Cove
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

    Address: 647 Falling Oak Cove, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Welcome to this beautiful single family home in Apopka, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms designed for comfortable living. This bright and airy home features an open layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Enjoy a large backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or family gatherings, along with a 2 car garage that provides plenty of storage and convenience. With its generous living spaces and charming appeal, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Lawn Care is tenant responsibility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390205 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 647 Falling Oak Cove
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $2,295
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2458
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1672.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-21-28-8922-01-340
    • Views: 51
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3041 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    3041 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful newer construction end unit townhome available July 1st! This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2174 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404443
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Emilio Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3625 Rollin O Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    3625 Rollin O Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious rental on a 0.41 acre fenced lot featuring a detached guest house and air conditioned metal storage building. The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, while the detached unit includ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111801
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Ed Sloniker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1859 Pinecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    1859 Pinecliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom modern townhome located at 1859 Pinecliff Drive in Apopka, FL. Designed with both style and convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1761 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404922
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2607 Harrier Court Sunrise, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,275.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    2607 Harrier Court Sunrise Virtual Tour More Like This

    13 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this cur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397325
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 356 4th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    356 4th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Apopka new construction nestled in the heart of Apopka, FL. This charming residence boasts three spacious bedrooms, two full bathroom and one car garage, making it an ideal space for co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395231
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3105 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    3105 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new townhome available for rent in Apopka! Be the first to live in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the sought after Meadowlark Landing community. This spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379523
    2. Provided by SKY CONSULTANTS REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Sherlyn Arauma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 342 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    342 Lady Palm Street New Construction More Like This

    Move in special:$1,000 credit applied to April Rent. Brand new townhome for rent in the gated community of Emerson Point in Apopka. This corner unit property features 3 bedrooms + den, ideal for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144160
    2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
    3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1991 Stake Out Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    1991 Stake Out Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home at 1991 Stake Out Way is a warm and inviting place designed for comfortable living. This beautiful property features four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for fam

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388138
    2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Elaine Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2485 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,580.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    2485 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained corner home offering modern design, added privacy, and abundant natural light. This spacious property features a thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2423 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386438
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1710 Wekiva Crossing Blvd, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $2,650.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    1710 Wekiva Crossing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious home in Apopka in a small community close to 436 and Altamonte Springs. This house has four spacious bedrooms and three full baths as well as a large fenced in backyard.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397545
    2. Provided by ONE45 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Linda Estevez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap