Active
    Property Photos
    930 18th Street A
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 930 18th Street A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

    Address: 930 18th Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805

    Description

    Welcome to 930 18th St Unit A a stylish Orlando residence perfectly positioned just minutes from Downtown Orlando, dining, shopping, and major commuter routes. This well appointed unit offers a smart, functional layout with comfortable living spaces, modern finishes, and an unbeatable location in the heart of one of Orlando's most connected neighborhoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6388203 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 930 18th Street A
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $1,500
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1945
    • Bldg sqft: 6743
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1500.00
    School Information
    • School Elementary: Maxey Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: None
    • Heating: None, Other
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, None, Other, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Florida Dreams Realty Group
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03-23-29-0180-09-120-A
    • Views: 48
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 638 Columbia, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    638 Columbia More Like This

    Charming property located at 638 Columbia St, Orlando, FL 32805, on a paved city street. The home offers easy access to local amenities and major highways.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372518
    2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
    3. Contact Adriana Montes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2775 L B Mcleod Road B, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,400.00

    2775 L B Mcleod Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2BR/1.5BA first floor condo in Catalina Isles, Orlando. Fresh paint, new blinds, and ceramic tile floors throughout. Spacious layout with community pool access. $2,900 security deposit. Move i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385840
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Daniel Colombo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 812 Livingston Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,595.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    812 Livingston Street A More Like This

    Updated Downtown 3/2 home! Laminated wood flooring and New Interior Paint! Spacious with laundry room area with washer and dryer hook ups. Conveniently located near Downtown Orlando. One block away f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1299 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385761
    2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Karla Arcelay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1516 Lee Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

    1516 Lee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available immediately! It is move in ready! Brand new plumbing, roof, electrical, cabinets, A/C, and appliances. Completely renovated inside! This beautifully well taken care of home has an incredible

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402453
    2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
    3. Contact Evan Fischer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 728 Columbia Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    728 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming and affordable property at 728 Columbia St #A offers a great opportunity for comfortable living in Orlando's vibrant community. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372340
    2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
    3. Contact Adriana Montes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1322 Arlington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,750.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    1322 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. This property is ideal for tenants who desire close proximity to downtown Orlando and local shopping. It is also conveniently located just minutes from I 4, providing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 846 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383409
    2. Provided by FIRST LADY REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Mary Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 Citrus Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    613 Citrus Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a modern and fresh living space this home is available starting April 1, 2026 for a minimum 1 year lease . This home is perfect for tho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 925 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386728
    2. Provided by EMAJIN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mandi Gribbin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1019 26th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

    1019 26th Street More Like This

    Find comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath rental home. Whether you're settling in or seeking a well located space, this home offers a cozy and welcoming atmosphere.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392273
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mackendy Joseph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3025 Long Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,650.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

    3025 Long Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

    AMAZING DUPLEX NEAR DOWNTOWN ORLANDO, and just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Natural light dances through the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 678 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148775
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 Concord Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $1,400.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

    823 Concord Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently updated duplex unit ready for new tenant! Beautiful tile flooring throughout no carpet! Unit features kitchen with upgraded stainless appliances and updated cabinet and counter tops. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2705 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133966
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap