Active
    Property Photos
    7494 Gathering Drive
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 7494 Gathering Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $739,900

    Address: 7494 Gathering Drive, REUNION, FL 34747

    Description

    New Price! A beautiful Homestead property is on the marketdont miss this opportunity! This updated, pristine, turn key 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home is perfectly positioned across from the first hole of the Tom Watsondesigned golf course at Reunion Resort and sits on a spacious corner lot, offering rare privacy and extra outdoor space. Here are just some of the updates the Seller has done to the Home. New Roof in 8/2025, AC's replaced in 2022, Water Heater in Main House replaced 2021, In Law Water Heater 2023, Pool Heater replaced 2025. This fully furnished residence is beautifully decorated with a bright, contemporary feel and features an open, airy floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades shine throughout, including updated kitchen, flooring, and bathrooms, highlighted by a stunning primary bath with an oversized walk in closet. The redesigned kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living area, creating the perfect gathering space. Step through elegant French doors to your private pool and sun deck, where you can relax and enjoy Floridas sunshine year round. The home also offers a convenient downstairs bedroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower, ideal as a secondary primary suite. The fourth bedroom is a spacious in law suite above the garage, complete with a full bath. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, second home, or vacation retreat, this property delivers true resort style living. Enjoy five on site dining options, from casual favorites like The Cove at Reunion Resort to fine dining at Eleven Rooftop Restaurant, plus access to 12 community pools and world class amenities. This is your chance to own a beautifully updated home in one of Central Floridas premier resort communitiesschedule your private showing today! While this property does not have a Transferrable Reunion Membership, you can still enjoy 11 other Community Pools, which include a children play pool, a Lap Pool, a Fitness Center, Playgrounds, Dog Park and of course the 5 On Site Resturants.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387395 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7494 Gathering Drive
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $739,900
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3453
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2653.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 620.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: John Kingsely
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 1 PARCEL 1 UNIT 3 PB 14 PGS 77-80 26-25-27 LOT 288
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4849-0001-2880
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

    331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128341
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7541 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $669,456.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

    7541 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the ultimate vacation lifestyle at 7541 Marker Ave, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious, gated Encore at Reunion Resort. Des

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128347
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 460 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $669,900.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

    460 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 460 Lasso Drive, a beautifully upgraded 8 bedroom, 7 bath luxury vacation home located in the highly sought after Encore at Reunion Resort. This spacious property offers the perfect blend o

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4792 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389237
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL TUNG
    3. Contact Crystal Tung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1941 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $670,000.00 ($137.86 / sqft )

    1941 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this unique amazing property at 1941 Nice Ct located in Windsor Westside, one of Disneys most popular short term rental vacation home communities. This incredible pool home features 8 b

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373602
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marcio Coelho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

    8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353390
    2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

    250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5119478
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Christina Laidley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2004 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $679,000.00 ($188.61 / sqft )

    2004 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Priced to Sell! Motivated Seller! Stunning 6BD/4.5BA villa, professionally designed, truly a gem at this price! Fully furnished and ready to generate attractive short term rental income. Enjoy a priva

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6296919
    2. Provided by SINGULAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Martins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1682 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $679,000.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

    1682 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home located in the highly desirable resort community of Windsor at Westside. Built in 2019, this turn key property features the same spacious f

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365268
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7744 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $679,900.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

    7744 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Welcome to your opportunity to own an immaculate luxury home. It is perfect for use as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income producing investment. This open concept, f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3716 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374093
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Chase Mckeel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1876 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $679,900.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

    1876 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the ultimate Florida resort lifestyle!Positioned in the premier gated vacation community of Windsor at Westside Resort this 8 bedroom, 6 bath lakeview home offers thoughtfully designed liv

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4041 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385119
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Katie Bray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap