Active
    Property Photos
    2747 Dyson Loop
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 2747 Dyson Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

    Address: 2747 Dyson Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163

    Description

    Step into effortless Florida living with this fully furnished Topaz Patio Villa, nestled in the heart of The VillagesAmericas premier active community. Located in the serene Village of Marsh Bend and built in 2020, this delightful home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across 1,203 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features vaulted ceilings and low maintenance vinyl flooring, creating a bright and airy ambiance throughout. The kitchen is a chefs dream, complete with stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, a generous breakfast bar, and a handy desk areaperfect for morning coffee or casual work. The spacious master suite boasts a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower, while the guest bathroom offers a tub/shower combo and linen storage. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful peekaboo view of the Lowlands Executive Golf Courseyour front yard is a golfers paradise, and with no rear neighbors, privacy is yours to savor. This villa is being sold fully furnished, making it truly move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying the world famous Villages lifestyle from day one! Located on a quiet, dead end street, this villa is just a short golf cart ride from Brownwood Paddock Square via the scenic Water Lily Bridge. Youll be minutes from Ednas on the Green, Marsh View Pitch & Putt, and the Cattail Recreation Center, offering resort style pools, pickleball courts, and endless entertainment. Nearby businesses and amenities include: Brownwood Paddock Square dining, shopping, and nightly entertainment Ednas on the Green food trucks, live music, craft beers, and more Cattail Recreation Center pools, pickleball, and community activities Multiple golf courses including Lowlands Executive, Loblolly, Longleaf, and Red Fox

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6386939 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2747 Dyson Loop
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $300,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1713
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Topaz
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1203.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: LOT 10 VILLAGES OF SOUTHERN OAKS LEE VILLAS PB 18 PGS 7-7A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: G29H010
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1761 Freddie Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $329,999.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

    1761 Freddie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded topaz model patio villa located in the highly desirable brody villas of the village of moultrie creek. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare full 2 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1731 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108915
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Greg Szablewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4346 Helena Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $321,900.00 ($174.00 / sqft )

    4346 Helena Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Life in The Villages is all about ease, connection, and enjoying every sun filled day. This beautifully maintained 2022 Moonstone Patio Villa captures that spirit perfectly. Positioned on a lush corne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358106
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Cassidy McWherter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2436 Hill Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $350,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

    2436 Hill Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Relax in paradise with this rare WATERFRONT Onyx Model Patio Villa, offering over 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtful design and comfort TURN KEY. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this home sits on an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108437
    2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Hoad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3099 Melle Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $279,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    3099 Melle Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful Topaz Model Villa in the highly desirable Village of DeLuna! Ideally located just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, youll enjoy convenient access to shoppin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1713 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107256
    2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact John Hoad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2085 Ironton Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $348,500.00 ($198.01 / sqft )

    2085 Ironton Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    I am pleased to present this turnkey Cambridge style Courtyard Villa located in the sought after Village of Hillsborough. This beautifully furnished and meticulously maintained home features mature la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111893
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Sevegny
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6262 Siverson Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $319,000.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

    6262 Siverson Terrace Adult Community More Like This

    ~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2021~ ~2 car garage~ ~laundry inside~ ~luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout~ ~private backyard with fencing~ ~furniture package sold separately~ welcome to this be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1713 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107560
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6231 Atkinson Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $309,000.00 ($167.03 / sqft )

    6231 Atkinson Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOWMove in ready villa with major upgrades, across from Homestead Rec Center & minutes to Sawgrass and Eastport! PRICED TO SELL! Like new 3BR/2BA Emerald Model villa with golf cart garage, built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111501
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Burgfechtel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3768 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $349,000.00 ($159.65 / sqft )

    3768 Infinity Run Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF May 2026+ OVER $20K PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This Seabreeze model stands out with a rare expanded lanai and a private backyard setting, a feature not

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108505
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Katy Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3737 Cosmos Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $339,900.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

    3737 Cosmos Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW ROOF COMING.......This Sunkissed model home offers a beautifully finished interior with decorative crown molding, framed windows, and laminate flooring throughout the main living area, creating a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2083 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395357
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Bob Levy, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7463 Tietjen Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $310,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

    7463 Tietjen Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Check out the improved price on this move in ready Moonstone Villa in the highly sought after Village of Waters Edge where location, lifestyle, and luxury come together beautifully. A complete turnk

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109053
    2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Christie Stanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap