Active
    Property Photos
    330 Kimble Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 330 Kimble Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,500

    Address: 330 Kimble Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765

    Description

    New Construction in Downtown Oviedo...Estimated Completion Date 6/15/26...Custom Built FARMHOUSE by Main Street Builders. ONE STORY 4 Bedrooms/2 Bath, Open Concept Kitchen/Dining/Family Room, Custom features include HUGE FRONT PORCH, Shaker Style Cabinets, Quartz C tops, Large Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile Wood Plank Floors, 5.25" Baseboards, OVERSIZED LOT, NO HOA and much more.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6386495 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 330 Kimble Avenue
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $599,500
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2859
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 71
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Farmhouse
    • Builder Name: Main Street Builders, LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1758.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Oviedo High
    • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
    • School Elementary: Lawton Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 21S RGE 31E BEG 413 FT N & 393 FT W OF SE COR OF NW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 RUN W 102 FT N 109 FT E 102 FT S 109 FT
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-21-31-300-0480-0000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: DN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2211 Sunny View Dr, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $549,000.00 ($187.89 / sqft )

    2211 Sunny View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare and powerful opportunity in the heart of Oviedothis sprawling 6 bedroom, 4 bath ranch style home sits on an oversized corner lot and delivers flexibility, space, and income potential that is al

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2922 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372911
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Damaris Oliva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Augustine Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $669,900.00 ($153.05 / sqft )

    270 Augustine Court Reduced More Like This

    Large two story pool home with solar system (transferable), 6 bed 4 bath, and a new roof in 2019. Home has been well maintained; it is ready for a new owner. With the cul de sac and the "extra" land m

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4377 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145106
    2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Huafeng Fang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4880 Echo Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $675,000.00 ($196.39 / sqft )

    4880 Echo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a corner homesite this inviting ENERGY STAR Certified home features 4 Bedrooms, 4 Baths, LOFT, Covered Lanai and a 3 Car Garage. The spacious foyer welcomes guests and leads to the formal d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3437 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390056
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Carl Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5608 Bear Stone Run, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $719,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

    5608 Bear Stone Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in a desirable gated community, offering a versatile and thoughtfully designe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4191 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398001
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact CeCe Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3824 Greystone Legend Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $694,000.00 ($237.75 / sqft )

    3824 Greystone Legend Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Explore this spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in the gated Greystone community of Oviedo. Situated on a fully fenced 0.31 a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330656
    2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap