Active
    Property Photos
    102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100

    Address: 102 Mango Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    Beautiful studio in the desirable community of "Island Club West". Upon entering, you will see the bedroom with a closet and its private bathroom. The studio includes a kitchen with a two burner stove, refrigerator, and microwave. The rental price includes a tenant benefits package that includes pest control, credit monitoring, and renters insurance, among other things. The community has great amenities such as a clubhouse, indoor toddler play area, heated pool, spa, kiddie pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court, picnic area with grills, and much more. Close to major attractions and is a golfer's paradise as there are 4 or 5 golf courses within a 5 10 minute drive. The property is strategically located off Highway 27, between I 4 and Highway 192, providing easy access to major highways. Less than a mile from shops, restaurants, pharmacies, stores, and medical centers. Only 3 miles from Walmart. Come see this studio before it's gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6386319 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 102 Mango Drive Front Unit
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $1,100
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 400
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 400.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Island Club West
    • Association Phone: 863-424-8773
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999987-170680
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: Front Unit
    • Views: 35
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Other, Pest Control, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 223 Washington Palm Loop B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    223 Washington Palm Loop B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing & Affordable! Furnished Efficiency Studio with independent entry is move in ready. Property is strategically located. Just minutes to Hwy 27 & 192. Close to shops, medical offices, restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390830
    2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Laura Ramos, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2918 Fan Palm Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,250.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    2918 Fan Palm Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a one bedroom, one bathroom unit available for immediate move in. This property is located in the Four Corners area of Davenport. Upon entering, you'll enjoy the open plan kitchen, dining, and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381385
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
    3. Contact Z Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Coconut Palm Way Lockout, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    501 Coconut Palm Way Lockout Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready, Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home Four Corners Area! Lawn Care Included & Utilities Included with Restrictions! This beautifully updated home features new vinyl flooring throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377792
    2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
    3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 143 Mango Drive B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,000.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

    143 Mango Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming studio apartment located in the sought after Island Club West community in Davenport. This cozy unit features a private entrance, full bathroom, and kitchenette with essential appliancesperfe

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 1770 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142779
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Jahira Mejia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Washington Palm Loop B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    601 Washington Palm Loop B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready for rent! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath townhouse features tile flooring throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and offers the option of a toaster oven and an over

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148746
    2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Louisa Ghali
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Coco Plum Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,150.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

    130 Coco Plum Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

    Studio apartment for rent, available for immediate move in. This studio is located in the desirable Island Club West community in the Four Corners area of Davenport. It features an open concept loft f

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390288
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
    3. Contact Z Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 308 Australian Way B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    308 Australian Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for rent starting June 1st! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath townhouse is located in the highly sought after Highland Club West community. The home features tile flooring throughout and an eq

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148706
    2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Louisa Ghali
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap