Active
    Property Photos
    2577 Celebration Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $864,990

    Address: 2577 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

    Description

    Under Construction. The Heron plan is a 2 story family home that offers spacious and open living. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a first floor Study and expansive loft space for added living space. Featuring a gourmet kitchen with natural gas cooktop and built in convection microwave and oven. The open kitchen features 42" cabinets, a breakfast bar at the island, and a large walk in pantry. Extend your living out onto the covered lanai.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385921 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2577 Celebration Boulevard
    • Viewed: 68
    • Price: $864,990
    • Price sqft: $275
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3141
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Heron
    • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2469.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Celebration K-8
    • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Grand Manors
    • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 2B PB 37 PGS 20-49 LOT 386
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-25-27-3693-0001-3860
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 68
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1864 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $785,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

    1864 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom and 6 1/2 bathroom, Nestled in a desirable Resort of SOLARA Community with Amazing amenities *Club House *Gym *Playground *Courts of Basketball, Tennis, Volleyb

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5206 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6229023
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Oscar Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1790 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $788,000.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

    1790 Sawyer Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, luxury, and income potential with this stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solara Resort. This POOL HOME with HOA that includes INT

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6293071
    2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8844 Corcovado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $789,000.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

    8844 Corcovado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sales Opportunity, HUGE REDUCTION!! Welcome prospective Buyers to appreciate this expansive 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence fully furnished and ready to move in!! Bringing a Master bedroom on the firs

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4481 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6247686
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Milena Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8967 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $789,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

    8967 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a fully furnished 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath luxury home in the exclusive, guard gated Solara Resortamazing clubhouse and world class amenities! This beautifully mainta

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4925 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358327
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Renato Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9079 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $789,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

    9079 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY 7 BEDROOM SOLARA RESORT HOME FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, fully furnished home located in the sought after Solara Resort community. Designed with both comfort and st

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5136 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373418
    2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Casey Hatfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $789,900.00 ($151.15 / sqft )

    1540 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at 1540 Nassau Point Trl, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool and spa home in Solara Resort, just minutes from Orlandos top theme parks. Built in 2019 and fully

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5226 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396739
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matt Dixon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 428 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $789,990.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

    428 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a world of magic and unforgettable experiences with this fully furnished 6 bedroom vacation home, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World. Designed to accommodate large families

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397268
    2. Provided by ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Denise Batista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2358 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $790,000.00 ($218.47 / sqft )

    2358 Salty Winds Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stylishly decorated home located at 2358 Salty Winds Way in the sought after Solara Resort community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence offers six bedrooms and four and a half bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339598
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $790,000.00 ($238.17 / sqft )

    353 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home looks like new. This gorgeous property features 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom vacation pool home is situated on a corner lot in the gated Encore Resort community, providing a luxurious and secure envir

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3317 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365234
    2. Provided by NB ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Nebo Bandovic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2328 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $790,000.00 ($219.44 / sqft )

    2328 Salty Winds Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully and brand new 6 bedrooms and 4 1/2 baths designed home created for comfort, entertainment, and unforgettable experiences. A grand foyer opens to a bright, open concept layout

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395628
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dani Rotondo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap