Active
    Property Photos
    2321 Water View Loop
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2321 Water View Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

    Address: 2321 Water View Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743

    Description

    Waterfront rental available in Cypress Lake, a desirable gated community! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers 1,460 square feet of comfortable living space. The entire first floor features tile flooring, while all bedrooms are privately situated upstairs. A washer and dryer are included for your convenience. Recent updates include a newer kitchen, freshly textured ceilings on the first floor, fresh interior paint & exterior paint, and a newer A/C system. Enjoy peaceful water views in a secure, gated setting. Please note: gate access is required. Per HOA rules, no commercial vehicles, RV parking, or home based businesses are permitted. Rental Qualifications are as follows: (1) Combined net monthly income must be at least 2.5 times the rent ($1850.00 x 2.5 = $4625.00). (2) Total monthly debt obligations may not exceed 50% of combined net income. (3) Minimum of one year of consecutive employment required (not limited to Florida or the same employer). Fees & Policies are as follows: (1) $75 application fee per adult occupant (background and credit check). (2) $75 annual administration fee (3) $50 HOA application fee per adult occupant. No pets permitted at this time and No smoking inside the home. This is a great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a well maintained, gated waterfront community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385775 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2321 Water View Loop
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $1,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1576
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1460.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
    • Middle School: Denn John Middle
    • School Elementary: Cypress Elem (K 6)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: isaac Breman / Don Asher
    • Association Phone: 407-425-4516
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1262-0001-0260
    • View: Water
    • Views: 43
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    135 coralwood cir.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1389 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495304
    2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Ding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 198 Majors Lane C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    198 Majors Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location location!!! Buenabentura lakes ,beautiful apartament second floor unit "c" 3 bedroom 2 bathroom all appliances included with balcony , private parking, close to shops restaurants, minutes fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380155
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for a nice affordable home please take a look at this one. Recently painted in and out. The home is centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145929
    2. Provided by MUNNS REAL ESTATE CO
    3. Contact Collin Munns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airpor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145012
    2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ursula Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 284 Gardner Lane F, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

    284 Gardner Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful apartment, great condition. Granite countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms. Washer and dryer included. Second Floor. Parking assigned. Easy application process.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6856 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141936
    2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 Majors Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    206 Majors Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a highly central area, this cozy apartment offers a very convenient location, just 2 minutes from Publix, 8 minutes from Walmart, and close to a variety of shopping and dining options. It a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148443
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Cielo Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 Majors Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    206 Majors Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148448
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Cielo Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 Majors Lane D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    206 Majors Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148655
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Cielo Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 284 Gardner Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

    284 Gardner Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner unit on the first floor. Modern and spacious apartment in excellent conditions. Granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Washer and Dryer included. No carpets. Easy maintenance vinyl floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6856 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135311
    2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 98 Pinata Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
    $1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    98 Pinata Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home located on a desirable corner lot in the well established Buenaventura neighborhood. This inviting residence offers a functional lay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1380 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145610
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Daisy Cid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap