Active
    Property Photos
    5358 48th Place
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 5358 48th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 5358 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Furnished, turnkey Villa, ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED available for rent. Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathrooms, with an optional 3rd bedroom/office/den to fit your individual needs. Open concept living with a fully stocked large kitchen, spacious island, and a split floor plan for ultimate privacy. Comes complete with a 2 car Garage, smart home, backyard and views. This resort style gated community sets a new standard of living amenities. Enjoy a game of golf on the Tod Lehman designed course, matches on the pickle ball and tennis courts. Stay in top shape with two state of the art fitness centers, both indoor and outdoor, luxurious pool or opt for a swim in the Olympic sized lap pool. Pamper yourself at the Agave Spa and enjoy meals at the Salted Brick signature restaurant and bar. This prime location offers easy access to the World Equestrian Center and Downtown Ocala, allowing you to indulge in the region's finest attractions. Close proximity to medical facilities, business centers, and shopping. Don't miss this opportunity to make this remarkable villa yours. SHORT and SEASONAL lease also available for different rate.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385198 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5358 48th Place
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2050
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 77
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1565.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Greg Reardigan
    • Association Phone: 352-351-2317
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0704-00
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

    2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704034
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722539
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Toscano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    5389 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717223
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718030
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718871
    2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hanna Pieri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723114
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381338
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388560
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718314
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1632 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1632 44th Court Road More Like This

    Rare opportunity in Heath Preservethis Phase One home backs directly to protected wetlands, offering privacy and peaceful views that wont change. Enjoy quiet mornings with cardinals and evenings with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723864
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap