Active
    Property Photos
    2238 Lovely Lane
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 2238 Lovely Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $454,900

    Address: 2238 Lovely Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Skip the wait this 2023 built, move in ready home in Belle Haven is available now, no construction delays, no surprises. AND closing cost contribution is available for the right offer! Set on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage delivers the space and privacy that growing families have been searching for. The fenced backyard and screened patio create a private outdoor retreat, while the resort style community pool is just steps away. Inside, the open concept kitchen is built for entertaining: quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, a large center island with seating, and designer pendant lighting flow seamlessly into the bright living room. A first floor guest bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for visitors or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the primary suite features dual sinks, a walk in shower, and generous closet space, alongside three additional bedrooms, a shared bath, and a full laundry room. A flex space is perfect for a playroom or additional living area. The location is unmatched: less than 30 minutes to Walt Disney World and Disney Springs, minutes from Champions Gates dining and upscale cinema, and surrounded by world class golf at Reunion courses designed by Jack Nicklaus, Bubba Watson, and Arnold Palmer. Your HOA monthly dues covers high speed internet and pool access one less bill to think about.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6384854 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2238 Lovely Lane
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $454,900
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2615
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 74
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2486 / -81.6538
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33896
    • Subdivision: Belle Haven Ph 1
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    • Contact: David Berlant
    • 407-629-4420
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2504.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Castle Management LLC / Miguel Ubiles
    • Association Phone: 4072326945
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: BELLE HAVEN PHASE 1 PB 191 PG 30-35 LOT 12
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-000120
    • Views: 33
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

    1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3957 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5121315
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

    1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4695 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937426
    2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

    860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137022
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

    1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352974
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

    1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5545 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378623
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Analine Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9023 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $535,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

    9023 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Disney area vacation home | fully furnished | private pool & spa | short term rental approved in championsgate resort. Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath fully

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3723 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389397
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eveli Golden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Tempo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $535,500.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

    1580 Tempo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime opportunity in ChampionsGate/The Retreat a 6 bedroom, 5 bath home (approx. 3,291 sq ft) in a 24 hour gated, resort style community. Perfect as a high performing investment or a luxurious primar

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3275 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390386
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1646 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($162.58 / sqft )

    1646 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The home features a bright and open living room with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The layout is well designed and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3260 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397295
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Bay Leaf Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $509,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

    133 Bay Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the beautiful view from your south facing pool deck or lounge on your own front porch and enjoy. In fact, there is lots to enjoy about this exceptionally spacious property. Expansive living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3905 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147488
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
    3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1120 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $520,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

    1120 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom home nestled in a beautiful, gated community! Offering plenty of space, a 2 car garage, and a backyard oasis complete with a pool, this property is ideal for everyda

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405540
    2. Provided by THE NICE AGENT CO
    3. Contact Sophianie Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap