Active
    Property Photos
    8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42, ORLANDO, FL 32825

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable community of The Club at Orlando! This move in ready residence offers modern upgrades, comfort, and excellent investment potential. The remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a pantryperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Major recent updates include a new AC unit (2025), electrical wiring (2025), Dishwasher (2025) washer and dryer (2025), roof, and brand new energy efficient windows and frames to help reduce utility costs. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and a renovated en suite bath complete with a walk in shower. The second bedroom and updated guest bath provide comfort and flexibility for visitors or a home office. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the home, and the convenient interior laundry includes a washer and dryer. A private exterior storage unit adds even more functionality. Residents of The Club at Orlando enjoy resort style amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, walking trails, and a dog walk area. The HOA covers cable, internet, water, trash, exterior maintenance, and grounds caremaking ownership simple and stress free. Investor opportunity! The current tenant pays $1,550 per month, with the lease in place through Julyideal for investors looking for immediate rental income. Easy Florida living at its bestschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6384672 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8211 Sun Spring Circle 42
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1064
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    • Acreage: 1.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1064.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Colonial High
    • Middle School: Union Park Middle
    • School Elementary: Forsyth Woods Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Nain Bacha
    • Association Phone: 407-273-5938
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: CLUB AT ORLANDO CONDO PH 10 CB 10/94 UNIT D 2 BLDG 11
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 24-22-30-8032-11-402
    • Unit Number: 42
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8203 Sun Spring Circle 12, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $234,000.00 ($218.90 / sqft )

    8203 Sun Spring Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo nestled in the desirable The Club at Orlando. Filled with natural light, this inviting residence features an open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369888
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11147 Acme Drive D, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $209,500.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

    11147 Acme Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the High Point of Orlando Condominiums community, this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers modern upgrades, functional living spaces, and a prime East Orlando location. The proper

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1127 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376254
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jose Rojo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11819 Estates Club Drive 1721, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $199,999.00 ($218.58 / sqft )

    11819 Estates Club Drive 1721 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11819 Estates Club Dr #1721, a well maintained corner unit 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a desirable gated community in East Orlandoperfect for first time homebuyers or investors s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393599
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Mikael Khaldi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1422 Skybolt Court 28, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $225,000.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

    1422 Skybolt Court 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready charming 2BR/2BA condo with stylish upgrades and serene pond views! Features include wood look flooring, granite counters, cappuccino shaker cabinets, & matching stainless steel kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1137 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405272
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Yien Yao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10190 Regent Park Drive 2103, ORLANDO, FL 32825
    $225,000.00 ($182.04 / sqft )

    10190 Regent Park Drive 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the gated community of Regent Park. Dont miss this charming 2 story townhouse in Orlando, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Whether you're looki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1236 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483888
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Lisa Tackus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap