Active
    Property Photos
    3151 Paradox Circle 104
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $314,000

    Address: 3151 Paradox Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to your dream vacation property in Orlandoa fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, ideal for short term rental investment. This turnkey, open concept unit features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, upscale finishes, and a large private exterior storage unit for owner or management use. The bright living and dining area opens to a private balcony with peaceful community and pond views. Resort amenities include two clubhouses, pools, lazy river, splash zone with water slide, basketball, ping pong, playground, business center, restaurant, bar, ice cream shop, fitness center, and kayak, canoe, and mini golf rentals. Prime location near Disney, Disney Springs, outlets, Publix, The Loop, major highways to airport, and beaches. All measurements are approximate; buyers agent to verify.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6384113 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3151 Paradox Circle 104
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $314,000
    • Price sqft: $251
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1250
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 83
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: LENNAR
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1126.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Other
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Above Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Carmen Orta
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 3 PH 9 OR 5940/1773 UNIT 914
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5056-0001-9140
    • Unit Number: 104
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $285,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

    4562 Jonafree Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the Villas at Seven Dwarfs community, a guard gated oasis in the heart of Kissimmee. This townhouse style unit features a first floor master bedroom, quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141131
    2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4731 Clock Tower Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $285,000.00 ($238.29 / sqft )

    4731 Clock Tower Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey and fully furnished condo for Short Term Rental at Storey Lake Resort. This beautiful property has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, located in the po

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6271971
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $285,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the highly sought after resort community of Storey Lake. Whether you're starting your day with breathtaking pool views from you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6316342
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Roselin Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3171 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $288,900.00 ($222.75 / sqft )

    3171 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished vacation home in storey lake! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom vacation apartament is move in ready and located in the highly sought after storey lake resort. Designed for comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364556
    2. Provided by DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Dalrison Araujo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $289,900.00 ($197.21 / sqft )

    2620 Lodi Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Villas at Seven Dwarfs, where location, flexibility, and comfort come together. Great 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Townhome in Villas at Seven Dwa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145102
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Sherry Feck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $289,990.00 ($223.59 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful fully furnished vacation condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149384
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4721 Clock Tower Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $289,990.00 ($234.81 / sqft )

    4721 Clock Tower Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149389
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $295,000.00 ($229.22 / sqft )

    3150 Paradox Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention Investors & Vacation Home Buyers! Welcome to resort style living with exceptional income potential at the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmeejust minutes from Orlandos worl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368790
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $295,000.00 ($227.45 / sqft )

    3151 Paradox Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next income producing opportunity or personal vacation retreat in the heart of Kissimmee. 2BR/2BA fully furnished condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort. Zoned for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383758
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $295,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

    3150 Paradox Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Storey Lake Resort! This beautifully 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located just minutes from Disney and major highwaysperfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or income produ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399517
    2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Moses Nae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap