Active
    Property Photos
    5013 Vineland Road 108
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 5013 Vineland Road 108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

    Address: 5013 Vineland Road 108, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Discover convenience and comfort in this beautiful first floor unit located in the Tamarind Condominiums community, perfectly situated off Interstate 4 near Millenia Mall and Universal Studios. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this unit is designed for easy living. Enjoy the added benefit of an in unit washer and dryer, saving you time and hassle. The cozy patio provides the perfect outdoor space for relaxing. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, this prime location offers everything you need within arm's reach. Only one dog and one cat are allowed per HOA restrictions. Dog weight limit is 20lbs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6383956 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5013 Vineland Road 108
    • Viewed: 70
    • Price: $1,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1048
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 80
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1048.00
    School Information
    • High School: Dr. Phillips High
    • Middle School: Southwest Middle
    • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range Hood, Washer
    • Association Name: Tamarind HOA
    • Association Phone: (407) 351-1580
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-8526-07-108
    • Unit Number: 108
    • Views: 70
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1822 Horne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    1822 Horne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Single Family home with window unit air conditioniing.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380489
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Cristina Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4201 Cepeda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    4201 Cepeda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 4201 Cepeda St in Orlando, this charming home offers easy access and walking distance to local amenities and a peaceful traditional neighborhood setting. The property is well maintained and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372202
    2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
    3. Contact Adriana Montes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4638 America, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    4638 America Virtual Tour More Like This

    This cozy home at 4638 America St offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to local shops, schools, and parks, the property provides a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372261
    2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
    3. Contact Adriana Montes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5168 Conroy Road 21, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,525.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    5168 Conroy Road 21 More Like This

    $500 OFF 1st MO'S RENT: You'll know you live someplace special from the moment you enter the GATE of the community. The grounds are meticulously manicured and the luxurious landscaped entrance & nea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338137
    2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
    3. Contact Kathi Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5459 Vineland Road 4201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,650.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    5459 Vineland Road 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort Living at its finest! Welcome to your beautiful 2BD/2BTH condo with 1,004 sqft of living space. Property boasts solid flooring throughout (no carpet), SS appliances, and washer/dryer. Gated com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365345
    2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jobe Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo on second floor with all appliances as washer and dryer. tiles all over the apartment community has a lot of amenities as Sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149226
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 Vineland Road 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,450.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    5333 Vineland Road 101 Reduced More Like This

    Ready to move in for rent! This freshly painted ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great pool view and a comfortable layout. Water is included in the rent. The spacious primary bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142495
    2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Louisa Ghali
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4306 Middlebrook Road 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,745.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    4306 Middlebrook Road 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing 2 bedroom/2 bath home with bonus room available now! Spacious and bright this home is perfect for anyone! Large bedrooms with good closet space.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397323
    2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
    3. Contact Linda Baez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $1,690.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy comfortable living in the heart of MetroWest at 5542 MetroWest Blvd, Unit 7 308. This well maintained third floor condominium offers great natural light, added privacy, and a functional open lay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148604
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    THE PALMS CLUB AT METROWEST ORLANDO 32811 GATED COMMUNITY | MOVE IN READY Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering 840 sq ft of bright, open living space with a private screened in balconyper

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147938
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Rickler Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap