Active
    Property Photos
    8753 Costado Street
    1. Image 1 of 5 For 8753 Costado Street
    2. Image 2 of 5 For 8753 Costado Street
    3. Image 3 of 5 For 8753 Costado Street
    4. Image 4 of 5 For 8753 Costado Street
    5. Image 5 of 5 For 8753 Costado Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 8753 Costado Street, SEBRING, FL 33872

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing a bold new modern home design in Sebring! Experience a fresh approach to contemporary living with the Axis House where modern architecture, thoughtful flow, and striking visual design come together seamlessly. This Pre construction home features an open, light filled layout with clean lines and a truly modern feel throughout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. 3 beds, 2 full baths, a dedicated office, and 2 car garage. Neutral modern color palette and recessed LED lighting throughout enhance the homes clean, contemporary feel. The kitchen showcases sleek cabinetry and countertops. High end finishes showcased throughout the home. Custom upgrades and design changes are available at an additional cost. Enjoy championship golf, dining, recreation at Sun N Lake!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6381711 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8753 Costado Street
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2447
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1853.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SUN N LAKE EST OF SEBRING UNIT 10 PB 9 PG 60 LOT 2 BLK 164
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: C-04-34-28-100-1640-0020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5315 Savona Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
    $489,900.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

    5315 Savona Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Commanding in presence and rich in detail, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath masterpiece with a 3 car garage stands as the pinnacle of luxury living. The impressive primary suite is a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937793
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Myrtle Beach Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
    $509,900.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

    4900 Myrtle Beach Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience luxury living in this brand new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, perfectly situated in the beautiful Sun N Lake of Sebring golf course community. This move in ready residence offers quality cons

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957152
    2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
    3. Contact Yezmin Restrepo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6400 Sun N Lake Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
    $529,900.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

    6400 Sun N Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Commanding in presence and rich in detail, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath masterpiece with a 3 car garage stands as the pinnacle of luxury living. The impressive primary suite i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937821
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5313 Belmar Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
    $554,999.00 ($186.37 / sqft )

    5313 Belmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated home truly stands out in Sun n Lake! Featuring a NEW ROOF (2022), NEW flooring, an upgraded kitchen, an additional bathroom, and a NEW water heater, this home offers comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360966
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Idalgisa De Jesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5045 Myrtle Beach Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
    $599,000.00 ($126.05 / sqft )

    5045 Myrtle Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **This exceptional property is back on the market due to circumstances beyond the sellers control.** LUXURY CUSTOM HORNICK HOME with RESORT STYLE POOL in SUN N LAKE A Golf & Recreational Community!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4752 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473002
    2. Provided by BAY AREA PROPERTY EXCHANGE, LL
    3. Contact Luis Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap