Active
    Property Photos
    2803 Stunning Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 2803 Stunning Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 2803 Stunning Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    This well maintained Marigold end unit townhome offers modern design, a desirable corner homesite with no rear neighbors, and a layout that balances comfort and functionality. Built only a few years ago, it provides the benefits of an established home while still feeling contemporary and move in ready. The first floor features an open gathering room, caf, and kitchen that flow naturally to the covered lanaian ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. A powder room is conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs, the Owners Suite serves as a private retreat with a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom that includes a double sink vanity, linen closet, private water closet, and walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full secondary bathroom, and the laundry room complete the second floor, offering comfort and privacy for everyone. The home includes a curated package of upgrades such as premium cabinetry, quartz countertops, designer tile accents in the kitchen and bathrooms, durable tile flooring in the main living areas and wet spaces, and soft, stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms and upstairs living areas. Appliances and window blinds are included, making the home truly move in ready.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6381260 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2803 Stunning Avenue
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1699
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 90
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Marigold
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1699.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Davenport High School
    • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
    • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Belle Haven Homeowners Association
    • Association Phone: 407-661-4774
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BELLE HAVEN PHASE 1 PB 191 PG 30-35 LOT 158
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-001580
    • Style: Coastal
    • Views: 51
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1402 Lisbon Court 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $329,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

    1402 Lisbon Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine sipping your morning coffee from a screened lanai as sunlight reflects across the water. No renovation dust. No contractor delays. No compromise. 1402 Lisbon Court is move in ready today and i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351989
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Vickie Canto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1778 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $329,900.00 ($156.35 / sqft )

    1778 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful townhome in the Belle Haven community featuring a rare open green space rear view (no direct back to back townhome views), offering extra privacy and a more peaceful setting. This home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385954
    2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Denise Decarvalho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $329,990.00 ($171.87 / sqft )

    1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Endless possibilities, ideal for short term rentals, long term income, or primary residence. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is ideal for short term or long term rentals. Located in the Enclave

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144342
    2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Carolina Salcedo Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 943 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $330,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

    943 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home,Located in the highly desirable Enclaves at Festival, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is just minutes from Disney and offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139278
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Javin Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 832 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $330,000.00 ($169.23 / sqft )

    832 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home to The Enclaves at Festival, a well located community in the heart of Davenport offering flexibility, convenience, and strong rental potential. This fully furnished, three bedroom, two an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141028
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Prieto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $334,000.00 ($175.24 / sqft )

    835 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCE BY $5,000! Take advantage of this new, improved price and come to see the value this home offers. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in one of Davenports most desirable areas, jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1906 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146757
    2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Fabiana Cuevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $334,900.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

    390 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautiful and spacious townhome is located in one of Davenports most desirable residential only communities, offering peace, stability, and the comfort of no short term rentals or frequently chan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141635
    2. Provided by JMC REALTY
    3. Contact Kaio Carioca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2706 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $336,900.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

    2706 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2706 Fetching Trail, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2024 by Pulte Homes, offering Modern Style and Comfort, with low maintenance living in the desirable Belle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148521
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Deborah Charron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 808 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $340,000.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

    808 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,653 square feet of comfortable living space in a resort style community. The open concept layout offers a functional living area and a kitchen with stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460779
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Nathaniel Woodson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $344,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

    2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY CORNER UNIT townhome built in 2023. ideally located just off US 27 and Ronald Reagan Parkway in the heart of Davenport! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath with modern finishes and an inviting open fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108732
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Deborah Govin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap