Active
    Property Photos
    515 Jefferson Street
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 515 Jefferson Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,999

    Address: 515 Jefferson Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465

    Description

    PRICE REDUCED! This Charming 2 Bedroom 1 1/2 bath, Move in ready home with New roof (11/2025), new pool pump/filter(11/2025), assumable 2023 Solar system. Average electric bills is $35.00/mo. Buyer must qualify for the balance of the assumable solar lease. A must see well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom concrete block home the perfect blend of comfort, value, and peace of mind! Air Conditioner Installed: 2019, New 200amp electric panel 2021. Spacious vaulted ceiling living area with great natural light. Cozy bedrooms with generous closet storage Convenient half bath for guests The property boasts a an enclosed full size pool with an large lanai and a good sized yard. Front yard faces grass open area. This is a perfect starter or vacation home, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This one won't last long. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6380559 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 515 Jefferson Street
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $179,999
    • Price sqft: $110
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1638
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1156.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High School
    • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
    • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 6 SEC 2 PB 11 PG 132 LOT 8 BLK 149
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-11-0062-01490-0080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 521 Jefferson Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $183,000.00 ($110.57 / sqft )

    521 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Seller is motivated! Check this one out! Roof 2023, AC 2018, solar panels with new Tesla battery, newer electric panel, newer windows. NEW flooring just installed. Energy efficient, and Fully fenced,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1655 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714441
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
    3. Contact Desiree Griner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 James Court, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $198,900.00 ($115.91 / sqft )

    6 James Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Beverly Hills, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home invites you to slow down and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. From

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1716 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883223
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Dennis Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 404 Adams Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $195,000.00 ($101.46 / sqft )

    404 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Darling home that has been updated and modernized in past few years. Luxury Vinyl Plank floors in most of home & looks awesome. Nice blinds on abundance of windows . Appears to be newer appliances in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492134
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Niessen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 75 Osceola Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $199,500.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

    75 Osceola Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    A cozy little 2 bedroom 2 bath home perfect for a young couple starting out or someone wanting to downsize. Metal roof, new paint inside, new laminate flooring. Close to shopping, schools, and medical

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715944
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michele Allan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $199,900.00 ($120.64 / sqft )

    18 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming and move in ready home located in the heart of Beverly Hills! This property offers comfortable Florida living with a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere throug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1657 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112083
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Oklahoma Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $205,000.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

    6 Oklahoma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity with this charming 2 bedroom + a Florida room/den that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom, 1 bath, is located in the heart of Beverly Hills and sits on almost acre. As you step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884935
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $203,000.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

    4422 Rath Rue Point Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2003 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724223
    2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Robert Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 73 Tyler Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $194,000.00 ($95.19 / sqft )

    73 Tyler Street More Like This

    SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $6000 TOWARDS BUYER CONCESSIONS. Welcome home to this pristine, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing area of Beverly Hills. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722848
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
    3. Contact Katrisa Mott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Washington Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

    400 Washington Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well designed home (Imperial Exec. model) offering generous living spaces and a layout ideal for enjoying family and friends or the comforts of everyday living. This home has so much t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715913
    2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
    3. Contact Karen Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 66 Davis Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $199,900.00 ($106.10 / sqft )

    66 Davis Street More Like This

    Welcome to the heart of this Beverly Hills home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Sitting high and dry, this maintained property offers peace of mind with a new roof 2023 and HVAC

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851048
    2. Provided by Citrus Ridge Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap