Active
    Property Photos
    31060 Lochmore Circle
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 31060 Lochmore Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 31060 Lochmore Circle, SORRENTO, FL 32776

    Description

    The price includes BOTH parcels: 2 PARCELS next to each other (COUNTY ROAD 435, MOUNT PLYMOUTH,) Lots 23, 24, 25, 26, and 27, totaling nearly one acre. This rare offering provides the potential to build one large estate home or multiple smaller homes (buyer to verify with Lake County). Situated on a prime corner location at Lochmore Circle and CR 435 with no rear neighbors, the property offers privacy, flexibility, and excellent access. A small vacant home currently sits on the property and may be rebuilt or removed. A brand new septic tank and drain field have been installed, adding immediate value and saving future development costs. Well is in place. Located in the charming golf cart community of Mount Plymouth in Sorrento, this area offers a peaceful country atmosphere while remaining convenient to everyday needs. IGA grocery and gas station are less than a quarter mile away. Just minutes to Mount Dora and the SR 429 entrance for easy commuting. Exceptional land opportunity make an offer today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6378439 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 31060 Lochmore Circle
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $431
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 672
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 100
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 672.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Mount Dora High
    • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
    • School Elementary: Sorrento Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Other
    • Heating: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
    • Legal Description: MOUNT PLYMOUTH LOTS 23 24 25 BLK 27 PB 8 PG 85 ORB 6057 PG 1382
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32776 - Sorrento / Mount Plymouth
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-19-28-0100-027-02300
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: R-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 31126 Prestwick Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $339,900.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

    31126 Prestwick Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 31126 Prestwick! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful country setting with plenty of room to spread out. The open concept l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359143
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34440 Tuscany Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $305,000.00 ($149.51 / sqft )

    34440 Tuscany Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market, financing fell through. Discover refined golf course living in this beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath home within a gated, golf cartfriendly community. The open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378654
    2. Provided by LOVETT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tanya Cameron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26141 Grassey Sprain Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $315,000.00 ($195.65 / sqft )

    26141 Grassey Sprain Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***this home can be purchased with no income verification*** no hoa new roof 2025 new ac 2025 bonus room workshop welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus room, 2 bathroom home in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143668
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Jackie Millan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26312 Sleepy Hollow Street, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $294,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

    26312 Sleepy Hollow Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! 2 bedrooms + bonus room/huge enclosed patio, located in a golf cart community in sorrento close to mount dora & orlando, with no wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1695 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948060
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Girlie Morrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25130 Ensley Road, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $295,000.00 ($266.01 / sqft )

    25130 Ensley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a newly updated kitchen with all brand new appliancesperfect for cooking and entertaining. The large, open living space offers plenty of room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1109 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480889
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31427 Ghent Avenue, MOUNT PLYMOUTH, FL 32776
    $289,900.00 ($216.34 / sqft )

    31427 Ghent Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 Bedroom Home | No HOA | X Flood Zone | Ideal for first time buyers, those looking to downsize, or anyone ready to enjoy the pride of homeownership in a comfortable, inviting, and affordable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394741
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Jeniffer Granda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25930 Sackamaxon Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $299,900.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    25930 Sackamaxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW AC, NEW FRIDGE, NEW WELL PUMP, NEWER ROOF....What an Adorable house! Come take a look at this 3 bedroom/ 2 full bathroom house, just waiting for its new owner. The property is on an OVERSIZED, f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398412
    2. Provided by MINEHART REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Kim Minehart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap