Active
    Property Photos
    2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $84,999

    Address: 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C, ORLANDO, FL 32839

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 2512 Lemon Tree Ln, Unit 3C. This move in ready unit features brand new tile flooring, new front windows, and a new washer, dryer, and dishwasher. Recently painted throughout, the interior feels bright and refreshed. Perfect for a single occupant or an investor, the condo has been previously rented and offers excellent income potential. Priced to sell and ready for a quick closing, this is a fantastic opportunity for low maintenance living or a strong investment. Schedule your showing today before it is gone! Currently, tenant occupies condo and is paying $1300/ month
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6377832 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $84,999
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 642
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 100
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 642.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 371.90
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Premier Association Management of Central Florida
    • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LEMON TREE SECTION 1 CONDO CB 3/141 BLDG3 UNIT C
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09-23-29-5050-03-030
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3990 Crayrich Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $95,000.00 ($124.67 / sqft )

    3990 Crayrich Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the heart of Orlando at 3990 Crayrich Circle. This well maintained unit features soaring high ceilings that create a bright and open livin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 762 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370800
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marina Joseph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3944 Crayrich Circle A-4, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $99,000.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

    3944 Crayrich Circle A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom loft style condo located in the heart of Orlando! Situated in a gated community just minutes from Millenia Mall, Downtown Orlando, and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 762 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331282
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3918 Crayrich Circle C2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $95,000.00 ($124.67 / sqft )

    3918 Crayrich Circle C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly desirable area of Orlando! Located at 3918 Crayrich Circle, this property is perfect for buyers look

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 762 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400462
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Amanda Paul, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2616 Lemon Tree Lane F, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $87,900.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

    2616 Lemon Tree Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a great opportunity of Investors amazing location tenant in place paying $1250 per month first floor condo need a little TLC 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144176
    2. Provided by B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tabhata Tejero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4785 Texas Avenue 4785c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $99,900.00 ($102.36 / sqft )

    4785 Texas Avenue 4785c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering a great opportunity for investors, snowbirds, or first time home buyers. This well maintained unit features an open and functional layout with spac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394912
    2. Provided by RP INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact George Bateman, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2636 Lemon Tree Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $84,900.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

    2636 Lemon Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCELLENT ROI!! 9% R.O.I. ON FULL ASK AFTER ESTIMATED HOA, TAXES, AND INSURANCE IF RENTED AT $1,050 CAN'T BEAT THAT RETURN!! Unit features beautiful countertops, backsplash, excellent tile work thro

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406365
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Daniel Colombo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4011 Woodfern Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $100,000.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

    4011 Woodfern Drive Ge More Like This

    1 Bedroom condo with great potential. This property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or those looking to add a personal touches. With a little TLC, it can be transformed into the perfect r

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 762 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359323
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Zuly Garcia Barrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap