Active
    Property Photos
    5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

    Address: 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927, ORLANDO, FL 32839

    Description

    Updated Kitchen Cabinets in 2019 with modern finishes, along with updated flooring throughout. This unit is located on the 2nd floor and It is truly move in ready with NO carpet, offering a clean, modern look and easy maintenance. The A/C was replaced in 2025, providing peace of mind and energy efficiency. Relax and unwind on your very own private balcony, perfect for enjoying quiet moments, your favorite drink, and the surrounding views. This family friendly neighborhood offers year round fun with a heated pool and a playground, making it ideal to enjoy your lifestyle. The HOA covers the roof and the water bill for the unit, simplifying maintenance and adding exceptional value. Conveniently located with easy access to major roadways, including I 4, this condo is just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Orlando Premium Outlets and the Mall at Millenia. Universal Studios is approximately 1520 minutes away, and Disney is about 30 minutes. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this condo offers great value, and an excellent location. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6373887 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $150,000
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1062
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 102
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1062.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 554.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sentry Management/Denis Mabat
    • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GREENS CONDOMINIUM 8919/2522 & 9717/1775UNIT 4927
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-6304-04-927
    • Unit Number: 4927
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2330 Huntington Green Ct  6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $145,000.00 ($103.20 / sqft )

    2330 Huntington Green Ct 6 More Like This

    **investors** income opportunity ** 3 bedroom ** 2. 5 baths ** great location ** close to millenia mall, plus numerous shopping and restaurants ** close to major roads like i 4 and the turnpike ** pub

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401022
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Lisa Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1715, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $164,000.00 ($209.72 / sqft )

    3707 Conroy Road 1715 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Investment opportunity!!! charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath! This spacious condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just minutes away from the Mall at Millenia with a wide array of sh

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 782 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319958
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3714 Palm Desert Lane 5336, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $146,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

    3714 Palm Desert Lane 5336 More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is a dream for investors seeking a low maintenance rental property in a thriving area. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136551
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Diego Francisco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $152,000.00 ($288.97 / sqft )

    1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

    1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, located within the community of The Plaza at Millenium. Inside, you'll find an open layout with durable. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly, offering comfort and fun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 526 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5131988
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Gilberto Imery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4340 Aqua Vista Drive A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $138,000.00

    4340 Aqua Vista Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with WATER VIEWS in the established Lemon Tree community, offering a low maintenance lifestyle in the heart of Orlando. Positioned in a convenient Central Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: O6403161
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Simi Lakhani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5526 P G A Boulevard 4915, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $170,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

    5526 P G A Boulevard 4915 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to live or rent out! Featuring sleek laminate hardwood floors and ceramic tile through

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 947 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377775
    2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $155,000.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

    1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently Remodeled & Move In Ready. This bright 1 bed, 1 bath condo at The Plaza at Millenium overlooks the community pool, blending low maintenance living with a highly desirable central Orlando addr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 526 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132322
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Gilberto Imery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Castlepalm Road, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $165,000.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

    4400 Castlepalm Road More Like This

    This spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo nestled in an ideal central Orlando location is move in ready for its next owner or renter.The interior has been recently updated with neutral col

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349971
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful one bedroom, one bathroom apartment located in a peaceful community. This unit features a simple and functional layout, making it a comfortable space to call home. The kitchen has plenty of

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 660 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5115414
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Gilberto Imery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

    5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1216 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132151
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap