Active
    Property Photos
    4773 Texas Avenue C
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 4773 Texas Avenue C
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $106,500

    Address: 4773 Texas Avenue C, ORLANDO, FL 32839

    Description

    This charming condo is perfectly situated just minutes from The Florida Mall, The Mall at Millenia, Orlando Premium Outlets, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. With fast access to I 4, 408, and 528, youre connected to everything Orlando has to show you. Inside, this condo is a blank canvas ready for your vision imagine the style, comfort, and personal touches you can bring to make it truly yours. Dont miss this opportunity to transform a well located property into the perfect home or investment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6369257 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4773 Texas Avenue C
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $106,500
    • Price sqft: $109
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 976
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 138
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 976.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: milennium palms condominium association inc
    • Association Phone: 8663781099
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: MILLENNIUM PALMS CONDOMINIUM 9031/4073 UNIT 4773C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-5670-47-733
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3701 Castle Pines Lane 3926, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $120,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

    3701 Castle Pines Lane 3926 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Apartment One bedroom, One bathroom featuring with a walking closet. The kitchen and living room have an open concept design to create a more spacious feel. It also has a balcony where y

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910485
    2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
    3. Contact Liliana Silva Hurtado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4777 Texas Avenue 4777a, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $106,000.00 ($108.61 / sqft )

    4777 Texas Avenue 4777a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Easy to show! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is in move in condition and offers comfort and convenience. The home features a functional layout and includes kitchen appliances, plus an in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391516
    2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Moses Nae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1902 Honour Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

    1902 Honour Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor at 1902 Honour Rd #23. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with laminate wood flooring throughout, providi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.52 acres
    1. MLSID: S5132674
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Beridania Jorge Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3944 Crayrich Circle A-4, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $99,000.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

    3944 Crayrich Circle A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom loft style condo located in the heart of Orlando! Situated in a gated community just minutes from Millenia Mall, Downtown Orlando, and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 762 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331282
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $115,000.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

    3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living at Orlando Academy Cay Club! Beautifully 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, updated with fresh interior paint, LVP luxury Vinyl flooring throughout, Brand new dishwasher & stove, AC

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396627
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Christina Dalton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4727 Texas Avenue 4727c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

    4727 Texas Avenue 4727c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 full bath. This great condo has an open concept floor plan. The kitchen has new countertops and an under mount sink. The bathroom has the same countertop as the kitchen. There is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6306195
    2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Moses Nae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

    4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6275150
    2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

    2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1132 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5123250
    2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4771 Texas Avenue 4771c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $119,000.00 ($121.93 / sqft )

    4771 Texas Avenue 4771c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a great investment opportunity at Millennium Palms Condo! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a comfortable living space and is set to generate steady income through a month to mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357862
    2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Maria Maraboto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4749 Texas Avenue 4749b, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

    4749 Texas Avenue 4749b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on this excellent investment opportunity! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a prime area of Orlando, just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, popular

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6306168
    2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Moses Nae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap