Active
    Property Photos
    1716 Fox Glen Court
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 1716 Fox Glen Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 1716 Fox Glen Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

    Description

    Beautiful home in the heart of Tuscawilla Country Club a well established, walkable, and extremely safe neighborhood. Zoned for top rated A+ schools: Rainbow Elementary, Indian Trails Jr. High, and Winter Springs High School. This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,889 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a long list of upgrades throughout: Architectural shingle roof (2017) Carrier HVAC (10/6/2021) Exterior paint (11/18/2019) Granite & quartz surfaces, maple wood cabinetry, travertine stone & tile details Laminate bedroom flooring with upgraded padding NEST thermostat with full app control Schlage digital front door lock with app control Four installed Wyze interior cameras (app controlled) Lighted attic space with flooring for storage, accessible from garage The HOA is only $115/mo and includes: Weekly yard maintenance (including hedges) Lap pool, large hot tub, and workout room Rentable clubhouse (small fee + refundable deposit) This is one of the most walkable and peaceful areas in Tuscawilla. Sam Smith Park is a 5 minute walk, Bear Creek Nature Trail is close by, and the Cross Seminole Trail is just 2.3 miles away. Convenient to everything: Publix 1 mile Oviedo Mall, major highways (417), and restaurants 25 miles 7 miles to UCF Orlando International Airport is a straight shot down 417 2030 minutes depending on traffic. The seller will provide a home warranty.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6362670 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1716 Fox Glen Court
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2448
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 165
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1889.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: janice
    • Association Phone: 407-628-1086
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 127 FOX GLEN AT CHELSEA PARC TUSCAWILLA PH 2 PB 55 PGS 37 THRU 39
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 08-21-31-508-0000-1270
    • Views: 59
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1200 Royal Oak Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $520,000.00 ($180.24 / sqft )

    1200 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Fairway Oaks at Tuscawilla community, where homes like this rarely come available! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, 2,378 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2885 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401888
    2. Provided by THE PALMS PROPERTY GROUP
    3. Contact Austin Masi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Lisa Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $489,000.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

    131 Lisa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Springs, located in the highly sought after Seminole County school district! Discover comfort and space in this corner lot home in The Oaks a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2999 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383791
    2. Provided by BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nate Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1421 Happy Bird Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $573,448.00 ($190.51 / sqft )

    1421 Happy Bird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! Fall in love this welcoming two story home that features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly positioned across from the Cross Seminole Trail. Start your day with a cup of coffee on t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359884
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Brent DeHoop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Sable Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $569,000.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

    30 Sable Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED! Beautiful Executive 4 bedroom POOL home in Tuscawilla Country Club Golf Community! NO HOA! Mediterranean feel with wrought iron accents and courtyard. Huge Kitchen with island in the middle.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3681 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382648
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD NETWORK LLC
    3. Contact Julie Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1054 Winding Waters Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $559,900.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

    1054 Winding Waters Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, one story pool home offers over 2,300 sqft of living space on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, providing privacy and a peaceful setting. Now priced

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398229
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Buckskin Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $549,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

    440 Buckskin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** PAID OFF 15kW SOLAR +

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 629 Ryan Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $479,000.00 ($183.38 / sqft )

    629 Ryan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Highlands community in Winter Springs, FL. Real hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, adding warmth a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396980
    2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
    3. Contact Lianna Dangelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1304 Ortega Street, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $539,900.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

    1304 Ortega Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS IS THE ONE youve been waiting for in Winter Springs. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,152 SqFt offers the perfect combination of space, flexibility, and income potential. Located in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3052 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504998
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fara Ramirez Labrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 632 Blenheim Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $495,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

    632 Blenheim Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Good afternoon and welcome to your new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage gated community home! The HOA fee is only $150 a month and covers all lawn maintenance, trimming of shrubs, fertilization

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386347
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Susan Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 934 Torrey Pine Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $519,000.00 ($208.35 / sqft )

    934 Torrey Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled golf course home in the highly desirable Tuscawilla community! This move in ready residence has been extensively updated with a fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2491 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349893
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact James Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap