Active
    Property Photos
    217 Penmark Stone Place
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 217 Penmark Stone Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,950

    Address: 217 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594

    Description

    Spacious cornet unit townhouse, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Open concept floorplan. Brand new roof. First floor features combo living dining room, kitchen with bar and half bathroom. Second floor has master bedroom with en suite bathroom and walk in closet, bedrooms 2 & 3 with built in closets, carpet is also brand new. another full bathroom and laundry closet. A/C is less than 1 year old. Conveniently located near to schools, restaurant and stores.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6358761 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 217 Penmark Stone Place
    • Viewed: 89
    • Price: $199,950
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1426
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 183
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1408.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Durant-HB
    • Middle School: Mulrennan-HB
    • School Elementary: Nelson-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 356.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Christina Bello
    • Association Phone: 813-449-6552
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: KINGS MILL PHASE II LOT 2 BLOCK 29
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-82R-000029-00002.0
    • Views: 89
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3456 Castle Stone Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $209,800.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

    3456 Castle Stone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    No backyard neighbors! This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Valrico features upgraded granite countertops and stainless steel kitchen appliances. Out back there is a nice patio sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8384894
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Nadia Tenouri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Golden Oak Ln, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $204,900.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

    2118 Golden Oak Ln Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Valrico! Offering 1,142 sq ft of comfortable living space, this two story residence blends function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497732
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $189,900.00 ($112.77 / sqft )

    211 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile office/flex space, offering 1,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Kings Mill.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477429
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 Draw Bridge Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $222,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

    213 Draw Bridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 213 Draw Bridge Ln, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Valrico. Step inside to find an inviting ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497846
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daven Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $198,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

    203 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience low maintenance living in the gated Kings Mill community! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers 1,408 sq. ft. of move in ready living space. Significant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506706
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Whitney Carney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2247 Golden Oak Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $194,000.00 ($142.23 / sqft )

    2247 Golden Oak Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Remarkably quiet and serene. Peaceful. This unit is located in a secluded part of the complex. Little to no traffic. End unit overlooking conservation. Charming. Surrounded by mature trees

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319793
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Jarrett West
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap