Active
    Property Photos
    2604 Elm Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 2604 Elm Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 2604 Elm Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2604 S Elm Ave , a stunning new construction home built in 2025 offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room with a window and closet, making it ideal as a 4th bedroom, home office, or guest room, all with no HOA. This thoughtfully designed home features a bright open concept layout with neutral finishes that create a warm, modern feel throughout. The stylish kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, and plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a beautifully finished ensuite bath and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the flex room adds valuable extra space to fit todays lifestyle needs. Step outside to a spacious backyard with room for pets, play, gardening, or future outdoor living enhancements. Enjoy the benefits of brand new construction, including energy efficient features, low maintenance living, and no HOA fees or restrictions. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and dining in Sanford, this home offers an exceptional blend of value, flexibility, and modern design. Schedule your private showing today, this one wont last.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6353559 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2604 Elm Avenue
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1828
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 205
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1391.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: LOT 464 FRANK L WOODRUFFS SUBD PB 3 PG 44
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-20-30-506-0000-4640
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: SR1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 233 Aberdeen Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $340,000.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

    233 Aberdeen Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this vacant, move in ready CORNER LLO home located in the desirable Aberdeen Circle neighborhood of Sanford. Offering 1,956 square feet of heated living area plus a 425 square foot finished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946732
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Terry Sitaram
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $380,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

    106 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Get ready to fall in love with this stunningly refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with modern designer upgrades in the peaceful Placid Woods community. This home has been meticulously updated from

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372705
    2. Provided by OPEN HOME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Bristol Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $344,800.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

    108 Bristol Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Cozy 3/2 split bedroom home with open floor plan, tile flooring in the living areas, ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, large walk in closets in all bedrooms, interior laundry room and an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397840
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Frank Filippelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4625 Eureka Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $364,900.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

    4625 Eureka Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home nestled within the desirable gated community of Reagan Point. Built in 2018 by David Weekley Homes, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2130 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394846
    2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Orange Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $399,900.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

    108 Orange Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Spacious Home in Desirable Loch Arbor Workshop (In Law Potential) & Outdoor Living! "One or more photo(s) was virtually staged". Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344114
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Diane Melody Goglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 26th Street, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $389,900.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

    120 26th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    4 bed 2 bath 1915 sq ft on a 13,500 sq ft/.31 acre lot built in 2022. Easy and quick access to 417 and 17 92. Drive your golf cart into the downtown area! High and dry during the 500 year flood even

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677549
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap