Active
    Property Photos
    4400 Castlepalm Road
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 4400 Castlepalm Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

    Address: 4400 Castlepalm Road, ORLANDO, FL 32839

    Description

    This spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo nestled in an ideal central Orlando location is move in ready for its next owner or renter.The interior has been recently updated with neutral colors, laminate & tile flooring, stone counter tops, modern fixtures, appliances,cabinets & plumbing. Floor plan is open with split bedrooms. There are three outdoor living areas; two screened in patios & a garden patio to relax and enjoy the beautiful Florida weather. Two reserved parking spaces as well as three storage rooms are also included.Building construction is commercial grade with all block & stucco exterior, concrete floors & steel beams.The complex is surrounded by plenty of green spaces, wildlife, a pet park and lakes.Welcome to maintenance free living! HOA fees include water, sewer, trash, building maintenance, grounds keeping, security gates, swimming pool & clubhouse use. The complex has brand new roofing & gutters. Public transportation, shopping & entertainment is close by including Millenia/Florida Malls, Restaurants, Parks,I Drive & Universal Studios. Schedule your showing today, seller motivated relocating out of state, fast closing available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6349971 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4400 Castlepalm Road
    • Viewed: 69
    • Price: $165,000
    • Price sqft: $92
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1792
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 212
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 776.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Alhambra Village 1
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ALHAMBRA VILLAGE NO 1 CB 6/124 BLDG 16 UNIT 4400
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-23-29-0112-16-400
    • Views: 69
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $189,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

    3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

    For sale 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147052
    2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5513 P G A Boulevard 4827, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $182,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

    5513 P G A Boulevard 4827 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for a home away from home, to downsize into lock and go living, or a primary residence that is MOVE IN READY, and centrally located? This condo may be the one! Welcome to this beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404536
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact William Moxey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $152,000.00 ($288.97 / sqft )

    1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

    1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, located within the community of The Plaza at Millenium. Inside, you'll find an open layout with durable. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly, offering comfort and fun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 526 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5131988
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Gilberto Imery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2314 Midtown Terrace 1125, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $195,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

    2314 Midtown Terrace 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated and move in ready, this charming second floor, single level condo is located in the secure, guard gated community of Park Central and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a private p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376004
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5526 P G A Boulevard 4915, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $170,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

    5526 P G A Boulevard 4915 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to live or rent out! Featuring sleek laminate hardwood floors and ceramic tile through

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 947 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377775
    2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $155,000.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

    1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently Remodeled & Move In Ready. This bright 1 bed, 1 bath condo at The Plaza at Millenium overlooks the community pool, blending low maintenance living with a highly desirable central Orlando addr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 526 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132322
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Gilberto Imery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

    1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130307
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Gilberto Imery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

    5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1216 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132151
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2031 Ludlow Lane 3303, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $152,000.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

    2031 Ludlow Lane 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2031 Ludlow Ln #3303, Orlando, FL 32839 This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome style condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5124136
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Myland Roo De Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $150,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

    5526 Pga Boulevard 4927 More Like This

    Updated Kitchen Cabinets in 2019 with modern finishes, along with updated flooring throughout. This unit is located on the 2nd floor and It is truly move in ready with NO carpet, offering a clean, mod

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373887
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carlos German
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap