Active
    Property Photos
    385 Harmony Way
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 385 Harmony Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 385 Harmony Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765

    Description

    This cute and cozy spacious 3 bedroom, 2 baths duplex is located in the desire and family friendly city of Oviedo. Newly upgraded and ready to move in with all stainless steel appliances. Offering access to top rated schools and is only 11 minutes away from the University of Central Florida UCF. It is a truly charming community focused on lifestyle. The Oviedo on the Park town center is 1.6 miles away, offering restaurants, retail shops, a lake with swan boats, and community events. Oviedo Mall is only 8 minutes away and provides additional shopping. Residents can enjoy nearby walking and biking trails, scenic parks, and outdoor adventures at the Little Big Econ State Forest. For those commuting to Orlando, this home offers convenient access to major roads like the Central Florida GreeneWay (SR 417) and SR 434 (Alafaya Trail).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6346732 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 385 Harmony Way
    • Viewed: 95
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 217
    • Acreage: 1.33 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1200.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Oviedo High
    • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
    • School Elementary: Lawton Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-21-31-510-0000-0130
    • Views: 95
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3896 Silverbell Loop, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $1,969.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    3896 Silverbell Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    OVIEDO GREAT LOCATION IN HAWTHORNE GLEN! Beautifully well maintained Townhome!! A must see!! AVAILABLE NOW!! This spacious 2 story townhouse has much to offer! Well maintained Townhome! 2 Master

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391048
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Bracero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3766 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $1,999.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    3766 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available Now! Discover this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the secure, gated community of Walden Chase. Ideally situated just off Alafaya Trail, this residence is les

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391968
    2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 0214, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $2,150.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    1950 Summer Club Drive 0214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the desirable Villas at Lakeside communityan ideal blend of modern comfort and convenient Oviedo living. This move in ready residence showcases a remo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405357
    2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
    3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1562 Plumeria Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    1562 Plumeria Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Arborview Park Beautifully Updated Townhome in the Heart of Oviedo! This well maintained 3 bedroom (or 2 bedroom + loft), 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of modern updates, f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402138
    2. Provided by C BRENNER INC
    3. Contact Dela Armstrong, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5459 County Fair Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    5459 County Fair Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in today! Two or Three bedroom rental home with fenced yard and cul de sac location. Open floor plan features eat in kitchen, large livingroom with fireplace that leads to patio and fenced yard.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1219 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911165
    2. Provided by SAVE MORE REAL ESTATE OF C.F.
    3. Contact Marianne O'Brien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3763 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    3763 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    A NEWLY REMODELED beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bathroom townhome located in Walden Chase is available for immediate occupancy! A nice and modern place to call home in a gated community! This home has an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392060
    2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Cleve Loveland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4478 Maidenhair Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $2,250.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    4478 Maidenhair Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful end Unit Townhouse in sought after Hawthorne Glen neighborhood adjacent to UCF! . This 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath w/1 car garage 1800+ sq. ft of living space. Kitchen has Granite counter tops and 42" c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1828 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397284
    2. Provided by SUCCESS INVESTMENT REALTY
    3. Contact Bill Sprys
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Chippendale Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    94 Chippendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome located in desirable gated community of Biltmore with only 68 homes. Master bedroom is downstairs with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Home offers high ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2074 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400908
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Rani Kaur
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5331 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $2,350.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    5331 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    COME AND SEE this fully remodeled townhouse in beautiful Clayton Crossing, one of Seminole Countys most desirable gated communities. This well maintained home features 1,558 square feet of living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1864 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399583
    2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact John Vincent
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 247 Pine Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $2,400.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    247 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 3 bedroom home with a flex space that can serve as an office or playroom. With 2,000 sq. ft. of living space plus a two car garage, this half duplex

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2647 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399969
    2. Provided by LISTING PROS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jorge Botero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap