Active
    Property Photos
    5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,900

    Address: 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Two bedroom, two bath penthouse condo with extra room/office at 5151 Isla Key Blvd, Unit 418, St. Petersburg, FL offering panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay. The entire condo has new custom wood flooring. Primary Bedroom boasts ocean views with attached primary bath that includes double sinks, custom vanity with storage tower, and custom shelving walk in closet. The second bedroom is conveniently located next to the second bath and also has a walk in closet. The extra room includes a custom Murphy bed and shelving (2025), for guests or a home office. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinets with under cabinet lighting, pantry, beverage fridge, and wine rack. Spacious great room with remote controlled fireplace, motorized shades, and access to a large balcony with gemstone finish (2023). Built like a bunker this concrete block unit has hurricane windows and doors as well as remote controlled hurricane shutters that provide peace of mind and added protection against high winds and water penetration. Water Heater (2012 Approximate). Community amenities include waterfront pool, tennis court and hot tub. Isla Key is part of the larger Isla Del Sol Club that includes a luxury golf course, pool, clubhouse and club restaurant and bar. The Isla Key condo association is paid and fully funded to state standards and successfully passed its recent milestone inspection. All condo docs and inspection report will be provided to Buyer. Have to see to believe, your dream penthouse awaits. BBW Some photos have been virtually rendered.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6346110 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418
    • Viewed: 120
    • Price: $689,900
    • Price sqft: $550
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1255
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 235
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1255.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 710.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Pamela Lowy
    • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ISLA KEY CONDO RIGHT WING, UNIT 418
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-43259-000-4180
    • Unit Number: 418
    • Views: 120
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

    4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452095
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Dave Masi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 1st Street E 101, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $649,000.00 ($240.37 / sqft )

    132 1st Street E 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***** (bring the yacht) exceptional waterfront value in tierra verdes premier community. Buyers market so sellers reacted origianally listed at $829,000 multiple reductions total $180,000 to today's b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.83 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8404693
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Daniel Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 107, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $824,000.00 ($521.52 / sqft )

    910 Pinellas Bayway S 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced again! THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE FOR LEASE / OR SALE . Rare deepwater boat slip opportunitythis beautifully updated waterfront residence includes a 50 deeded slip with no fixed bridges,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.79 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8448772
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Kolozs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $674,900.00 ($537.77 / sqft )

    5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410 Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to penthouse living at Isla Key, where breathtaking waterfront views and the ultimate Florida lifestyle come together. Perched on the top floor, this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom plus offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482508
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heather Lauter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $698,000.00 ($530.80 / sqft )

    5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy spectacular views of Boca Ciega Bay from the moment you enter this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury waterfront condominium. The spacious living room offers direct water views and ample roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1315 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460274
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

    4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.01 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8451772
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

    1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451836
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
    3. Contact Robert Gawel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $680,000.00 ($573.84 / sqft )

    6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8385120
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Judith Bader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 805, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $625,000.00 ($504.03 / sqft )

    6265 Sun Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape the cold and embrace effortless Florida living in this nicely updated condo in the sought after Isla Del Sol Golf Course Community. Views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Championship Golf Course t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.20 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461848
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Karen Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Pinellas Bayway S 2, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $760,000.00 ($669.60 / sqft )

    350 Pinellas Bayway S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Watch life along the desirable Grand Canal unfold as dolphins and manatees glide by, pelicans fish, and stunning sunsets paint the sky. Keep your boat ready in a deeded slip with a 16,000 lb fast lift

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    4. Approx. 2,209.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468749
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap