Active
    Property Photos
    379 Lemongrass Road
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 379 Lemongrass Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $669,990

    Address: 379 Lemongrass Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715

    Description

    Under Construction. Welcome to Park View at the Hills only quick delivery Vero plan available with a 3rd car garage and perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors for added privacy. This stunning new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home impresses with soaring 9'4" ceilings on the first floor, and elegant tile flooring throughout the 1st floor main living areas. A private study with French doors offers the ideal work from home retreat, while the spacious Great Room flows seamlessly to a covered rear Lanaiperfect for effortless indoor outdoor entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, featuring 42" upper cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, a large center island, and stainless steel appliances including a built in oven and cooktop. Upstairs, a generous Bonus Room provides flexible gathering space, and the luxurious Primary Suite invites you to unwind with a private sitting room, and spa inspired ensuite bathroom with dual sinks set in an adult height vanity, quartz counters, oversized walk in closet, and tiled glass enclosed shower. The beautiful exterior enhances the homes curb appeal with decorative stone accents, attractive landscaping, and a brick paver driveway and lead walkcreating a warm and welcoming first impression. This exceptional home blends style, comfort, and conveniencean opportunity you dont want to miss! Enjoy the outstanding amenities at Park View at the Hills including resort style community pool and cabana, recreation area, and playground. The Florida Turnpike is just under a mile from community and provides easy access to all of Central Florida, including downtown Orlando, the Orlando International Airport, and all the major destinations. Discover the extensive outdoor recreation Minneola has to offer from biking through the citys rolling hills, fishing, boating, or kayaking in Clermonts Chain of Lakes, or across the street at the Minneola Athletic Complex that offers fun for the whole family.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6383478 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 379 Lemongrass Road
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $669,990
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3812
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 83
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Vero
    • Builder Name: Risewell Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2903.00
    • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
    • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 105.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Empire Management Group / Vanessa De Angelis
    • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PARK VIEW AT THE HILLS PHASE 3 A REPLAT PB 79 PG 73-76 LOT 107 ORB 6558 PG 747 ORB 6633 PG 283
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-22-26-0012-000-10700
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2100 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $740,000.00 ($113.25 / sqft )

    2100 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home located in the sought after community of The Hills in Minneola. Built in 2024, this brand new residence delivers over 3,100 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359153
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Luz Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

    447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4595 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328778
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Larissa Suggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

    2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137256
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

    2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4660 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106198
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

    2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368066
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pablo Farias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1084 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $640,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

    1084 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the pinnacle of modern living in the rolling hills of Minneola! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS give you tons of savings for years to come! Built in 2021 by Dream Finders Homes, this expansive 3,273

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396100
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $700,000.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

    2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Practically new construction without the new construction price! Dreamfinders most desirable floor plans the AVALON BONUS model is now available! This stunning model showcases 4 spacious bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366665
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tia Billis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2284 Bear Peak Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $674,990.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

    2284 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed Chislett II model features 3,532 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across two levels. The home sho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4314 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374998
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Braner De Lima Dantas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2535 Stargrass Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $750,000.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

    2535 Stargrass Circle Adult Community More Like This

    Prepare to be captivated by this meticulously upgraded masterpiece, where sophisticated luxury meets modern comfort at every turn. From the moment you arrive, the freshly painted exterior (2022), exte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4023 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389962
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $685,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

    2330 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2330 Raven Ridge Rd. in beautiful Clermont, Floridawhere modern efficiency meets everyday comfort. This thoughtfully designed home offers not only stylish living, but also advanced construc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4399 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387778
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap