Active
    Property Photos
    573 Neumann Village Court
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 573 Neumann Village Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

    Address: 573 Neumann Village Court, OCOEE, FL 34761

    Description

    Enjoy this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable community of The Villages of West Oaks. Sitting on a spacious acre corner lot, this property offers extra outdoor space perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This home features a convenient split floor plan, a large kitchen with upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and tile flooring throughout the entire houseno carpet at all! The roof was newly installed in March 2024, giving the new homeowner peace of mind. Additionally, the washer and dryer are from 2024, and the exterior of the home was freshly painted in July 2024, adding to the property's curb appeal and move in readiness. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or an investment property, this is the opportunity youve been waiting for. The location is unbeatablewalking distance to West Oaks Mall and just a short drive to hospitals, medical clinics, restaurants, shopping centers, and major highways. Dont waitschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6341136 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 573 Neumann Village Court
    • Viewed: 144
    • Price: $410,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2103
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 249
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1594.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Ocoee High
    • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
    • School Elementary: Ocoee Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Cambridge Village
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE VILLAGE 50/66 LOT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-22-28-1154-00-010
    • Views: 144
    • Zoning Code: PUD-LD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2097 Great Egret Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $452,990.00 ($180.04 / sqft )

    2097 Great Egret Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Reserve at Lake Meadows, a new single family home community with easy access to major roadways, charming shops and dining, all while being in the scenic s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881182
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2932 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $488,000.00 ($177.58 / sqft )

    2932 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious, stylish, and perfectly locatedwelcome to your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2194 sq ft home in Ocoee is waiting just for you! As you arrive, the spacious driveway, manic

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2748 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6306027
    2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
    3. Contact Reshma Rampersaud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2466 Anacostia Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $470,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

    2466 Anacostia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 2466 Anacostia Avea spacious, beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home set in one of Ocoees most desirable family friendly neighborhoods, perfectly positioned directly acro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3324 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360238
    2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
    3. Contact Roman Tatum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 774 Lancer Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $450,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

    774 Lancer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellers with a HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to 774 Lancer Circle, a beautifully maintained home located on an oversized corner lot in a sought after lakefront community on Starke Lake. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366871
    2. Provided by VALIANT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lou Forges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2196 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $449,900.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

    2196 Laurel Blossom Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home located in the forest trails neighborhood off clarcona ocoee road. Home backs to woods and then the west orange trail. New roof in 2025. Two new hvac syst

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365385
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Suzi Molasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Merlot Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $485,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

    430 Merlot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering an impressive 2,460 sq ft of living space and 3,251 sq ft total area. Built with durabl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3251 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143888
    2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Alberto Tse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Alder Berry Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

    2850 Alder Berry Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! LIKE NEW TWO STORY SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN ARDEN PARK NORTH! This gorgeous single family home is located at the Arden Park North Community, directly off the famous West Orange Trail,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2484 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382304
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2890 Cullens Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $470,000.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

    2890 Cullens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful two story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs for added privacy. The remodeled kitchen (2025) boasts granite counte

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392294
    2. Provided by HUDSON ORLANDO, LLC
    3. Contact Kerlon Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2158 Great Egret Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $464,990.00 ($189.02 / sqft )

    2158 Great Egret Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884335
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2253 Great Egret Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
    $478,990.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

    2253 Great Egret Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883199
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap