Active
    Property Photos
    311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

    Address: 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

    Description

    Charming Downtown Winter Park Pied Terre Steps from Park Avenue! Welcome to Whispering Waters, a beautifully maintained mid century community nestled on the shores of Lake Osceola. This light filled corner studio offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of Winter Parks most coveted locationjust steps from Park Avenue, Central Park, and all the cultural charm the city has to offer. Located on the second floor, this spacious studio boasts an updated kitchenette, generous storage, and abundant natural light. Enjoy secure garage access, mail and package delivery to your door, and a relaxing retreat with sunrise views, osprey sightings, and even rocket launches visible from the community patios. Community Amenities: Sparkling pool, Club room for social gatherings, Peaceful outdoor patios overlooking Lake Osceola and Professional on site management. Location Highlights include being one block to Park Avenues boutiques, cafes, and fine dining. Close to The Alfond Inn, museums, and galleries. Walkable to SunRail & Amtrak station. Moments from the Winter Park Farmers Market. This is a rare opportunity to own a stylish, low maintenance home in the heart of downtown Winter Park where ELECTRIC, GAS, WATER, SEWER and TRASH are included in condo fee. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat or full time residence, this pied terre is truly one of a kind. Call today for your private viewing of this condo.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6337061 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11
    • Viewed: 148
    • Price: $309,900
    • Price sqft: $544
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 570
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 256
    • Acreage: 2.77 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Exterior Entry, Interior Entry
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 570.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Reserved, Basement, Underground
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Teresa Toole
    • Association Phone: 407-647-7160
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PHILLIPS CIRCLE REPLAT R/1 THE S 190 FTLOT 1 BLDG 7 APT 11
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-22-30-6868-07-011
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 7-11
    • Views: 148
    • Zoning Code: R-4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 150 Killarney Bay Court 5, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $325,000.00 ($285.09 / sqft )

    150 Killarney Bay Court 5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tucked away in the hidden gem of Killarney Bay, this move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of privacy, style, and unbeatable location. Just one block from Winter Park Village and only a mile fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328063
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Brandon Geers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Orlando Avenue #115, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $298,000.00 ($419.72 / sqft )

    151 Orlando Avenue #115 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lake Killarney Living ... Where Winter Park charm meets everyday convenience. Furniture negotiable, offering added flexibility for buyers or investors. Discover this beautifully appointe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 710 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362403
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Sandlewood Trail #2, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $314,000.00 ($277.14 / sqft )

    184 Sandlewood Trail #2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the heart of Winter Park, this beautifully fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium: New Roof, New Hot Water Heater, New Plumbing, New Maytag Washer & Drier offers the perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1133 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380753
    2. Provided by NOELKE REALTY
    3. Contact Tom Noelke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 Morse Boulevard 7-19, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $289,900.00 ($601.45 / sqft )

    311 Morse Boulevard 7-19 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready third floor, wa

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 482 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.77 acres
    1. MLSID: O6368912
    2. Provided by TURN-KEY MOVES REALTY
    3. Contact Mathew Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $299,999.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Investment opportunity! Discover this hidden gema 2 bed, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park. Situated in the serene Lake Killarney Condos, this property offers some of the town's most br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311340
    2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
    3. Contact Adriana Montes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 Morse Boulevard 7-5, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $359,000.00 ($744.81 / sqft )

    311 Morse Boulevard 7-5 Adult Community More Like This

    Major Price Improvement! Here is your rare opportunity to own a studio apartment in Whispering Waters, a 55+ iconic Condominium located just steps from Park Avenue and fabulous historic downtown Winte

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6308664
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jeff Dodds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap