Active
    Property Photos
    217 Debora Court
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 217 Debora Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 217 Debora Court, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

    Description

    10.9% ROI GROSS TENANT OCCUPIED EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Modern and updated townhome in the buzzing Altamonte Springs! Upon entry, you will find the spacious living area, with plenty of natural light spilling in! The living leads you to the separate spacious dining area, and to the fully updated kitchen featuring new cabinetry, new countertops, stainless steel appliances, and your entry to the private, fenced patio. Heading upstairs, you will find not only the ensuite master bedroom, but in addition, two perfectly sized bedrooms, and the fully updated hallway bathroom. The hallway bath features new tile throughout, vanity, commode, and fixtures. Heading to the master, you will find it spacious enough for a king sized bed, as well as the ensuite master bath, fully updated with new tile throughout , vanity, commode, and fixtures. This townhome is in a perfect area near the busy E Altamonte Drive and Altamonte Mall, Whole Foods, great shopping, and tucked away enough where you don't have to deal with all the traffic, close to Lake Orienta which has a public boat ramp! Come see this townhome today perfectly priced where buying is much better than renting!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6330459 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 217 Debora Court
    • Viewed: 164
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1457
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 288
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1407.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.77
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ALTAMONTE HEIGHTS CONDO
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 217 ALTAMONTE HEIGHTS PB 22 PGS 55-62
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-21-29-512-0000-2170
    • Views: 164
    • Zoning Code: R-4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $180,000.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

    200 Maitland Avenue 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Location for a 2 bedroom condo in Capistrano! This second floor end unit residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, perfectly positioned to embrace the tranquil life

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938622
    2. Provided by PARTYKA GROUP INC
    3. Contact Paul Partyka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Escondido Circle 223, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $230,000.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

    16 Escondido Circle 223 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully renovated with office/den area condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This second floor unit offers beautiful views o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395689
    2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eric Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $185,000.00 ($121.79 / sqft )

    8 Escondido Circle 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345868
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rick Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 456 Windmeadows Street 456, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

    456 Windmeadows Street 456 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Location, Location, Location, beautiful well maintenance first floor 2 bedrooms one bath 55 + community centrally located close to everything in Central Florida, Mall, super markets, shopping centers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348524
    2. Provided by INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
    3. Contact Mercedes Peralta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Escondido Circle 67, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $183,500.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

    7 Escondido Circle 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This first floor unit offers beautiful views of the community pool and courtyard fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1630 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404813
    2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eric Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $182,999.00

    320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 81 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6313821
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Sharon Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $207,900.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

    540 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to lake front living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath first floor, end unit condo! Reccent updates include sparkling porcelain tile floors, cabinets, granite countertops, fresh paint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382136
    2. Provided by HAMLIN REALTY
    3. Contact Edward Guerrette LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 310 Cherokee Court D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $189,900.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

    310 Cherokee Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful first floor, remodeled condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Features a bright open layout, tile flooring, updated kitchen w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377100
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Sandra Realpe Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Escondido Circle 46, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $219,900.00 ($191.38 / sqft )

    5 Escondido Circle 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Escondido, a 55+ community (at least one individual listed must meet the 55+ age requirement in order for the household to qualify for occupancy.) Located in Altamonte Springs. The communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1149 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381305
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Shay Embrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Escondido Circle 190, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $219,000.00 ($132.49 / sqft )

    2 Escondido Circle 190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious and inviting, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Escondido Condominiums offers over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living in a quiet 55+ community. The floor plan p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947173
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Felita Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap