Active
    Property Photos
    150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 150 Killarney Bay Court 5, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

    Description

    Tucked away in the hidden gem of Killarney Bay, this move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of privacy, style, and unbeatable location. Just one block from Winter Park Village and only a mile from Park Avenue, youll enjoy walkable access to some of the areas best dining, shopping, and entertainment. Located on the first floor, this beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with access to Lake Killarney. The kitchen is ready to entertain with soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern fixtures. The primary suite includes a stunning custom tiled bath with frameless glass shower and dual vanities. Whether youre relaxing by the wood burning fireplace, sipping coffee on your private patio, or enjoying the screened porch, this home is designed for easy Winter Park living. Killarney Bay offers a peaceful lakefront lifestyle with a community pool on Lake Killarney, a fishing dock, and serene water views, yet it remains one of Winter Parks most under the radar communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6328063 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 150 Killarney Bay Court 5
    • Viewed: 182
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $285
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1140
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 297
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1140.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Edgewater High
    • Middle School: College Park Middle
    • School Elementary: Killarney Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Colleen Buchanan
    • Association Phone: 407-628-1086
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: KILLARNEY BAY CONDO 3753/2342 UNIT 5 BLDG 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-22-29-4180-05-050
    • Views: 182
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 151 Orlando Avenue #115, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $298,000.00 ($419.72 / sqft )

    151 Orlando Avenue #115 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lake Killarney Living ... Where Winter Park charm meets everyday convenience. Furniture negotiable, offering added flexibility for buyers or investors. Discover this beautifully appointe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 710 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362403
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 Morse Boulevard 7-11, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $309,900.00 ($543.68 / sqft )

    311 Morse Boulevard 7-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Downtown Winter Park Pied Terre Steps from Park Avenue! Welcome to Whispering Waters, a beautifully maintained mid century community nestled on the shores of Lake Osceola. This light fille

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 570 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.77 acres
    1. MLSID: O6337061
    2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Mary Colton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Sandlewood Trail #2, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $314,000.00 ($277.14 / sqft )

    184 Sandlewood Trail #2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the heart of Winter Park, this beautifully fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium: New Roof, New Hot Water Heater, New Plumbing, New Maytag Washer & Drier offers the perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1133 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380753
    2. Provided by NOELKE REALTY
    3. Contact Tom Noelke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $299,999.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Investment opportunity! Discover this hidden gema 2 bed, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park. Situated in the serene Lake Killarney Condos, this property offers some of the town's most br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311340
    2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
    3. Contact Adriana Montes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 Morse Boulevard 7-5, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $359,000.00 ($744.81 / sqft )

    311 Morse Boulevard 7-5 Adult Community More Like This

    Major Price Improvement! Here is your rare opportunity to own a studio apartment in Whispering Waters, a 55+ iconic Condominium located just steps from Park Avenue and fabulous historic downtown Winte

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6308664
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jeff Dodds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap