Active
    Property Photos
    1355 Vasey Road
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 1355 Vasey Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

    Address: 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family room, and a modern kitchen with granite countertopsperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and includes his & her closet, Bathroom with Large shower and dual vanities. Upstairs, youll find a big Loft for your Entertainment space; three bedrooms and a full bath with another double vanity and a super convenient laundry room. Love the outdoors? Enjoy your own private fenced yard and screened lanai, connected to the rear entry two car garage. Take advantage of Emerson Parks top notch amenities, including an Olympic sized pool, clubhouse, and scenic walking paths. Plus, with the HOA covering lawn care, exterior maintenance, and more, youll enjoy the relax and quiet community with easy access to major highways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6324345 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1355 Vasey Road
    • Viewed: 129
    • Price: $330,000
    • Price sqft: $95
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 3484
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 310
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2157.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 433.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: EMERSON PARK HOMEOWNER ASSOCIATION
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EMERSON PARK 68/1 LOT 372
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-21-28-2522-03-720
    • Views: 129
    • Zoning Code: MU-ES-GT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3577 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $355,990.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

    3577 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Oak Pointe presents the Holly. This is the floorplan new home dreams are made of! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398972
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3013 Alessa Loop, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $308,999.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    3013 Alessa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that perfectly balances style and function. The open, bright layout feels inviting and spacious, with living and dining areas that f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356423
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1395 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $325,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

    1395 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering one years worth paid HOA dues. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka. This rare corner unit boasts ove

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2665 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405888
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

    3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366765
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

    1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393516
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact David Berlant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $364,981.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

    2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2155 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368676
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $359,990.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

    474 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1691 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400863
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

    2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146420
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 722 Blissful Gardens Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $379,999.00 ($213.24 / sqft )

    722 Blissful Gardens Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This is a stunning 4 bedroom Amity corner townhome featuring a spacious two car garage and a convenient first floor primary suite, located in the amenity rich community of Eden Cre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1782 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882802
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5160 Greenshade Grove Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $319,990.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

    5160 Greenshade Grove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. As you step inside the Aurora, you are greeted by an inviting open concept gathering room, seamlessly connecting the dining room and kitchen. The flowing layout creates an expansiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402694
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap