Active
    Property Photos
    2247 Golden Oak Lane
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 2247 Golden Oak Lane
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 2247 Golden Oak Lane
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 2247 Golden Oak Lane
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 2247 Golden Oak Lane
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 2247 Golden Oak Lane
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 2247 Golden Oak Lane
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 2247 Golden Oak Lane
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 2247 Golden Oak Lane
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 2247 Golden Oak Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $194,000

    Address: 2247 Golden Oak Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594

    Description

    Short Sale. Remarkably quiet and serene. Peaceful. This unit is located in a secluded part of the complex. Little to no traffic. End unit overlooking conservation. Charming. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, with 1,242 Sq Ft of living area. Spacious great room flows into an open kitchen. Convenient upstairs laundry. Some Exterior Highlights Include: Enjoy the outdoors with a screened back porch, and a surprisingly large yardrare for townhome living! Community pool just steps away for relaxing weekends. A/C replaced in 2023, new light fixtures, plumbing fixtures in Dining Room, Living Room and Kitchen. Keyless entry and smart locks included! Upgraded flooring, Updated shower stall. This home location is just minutes from town and shopping. Move in ready and perfect for low maintenance living! Ask About our$4,000 Buyer Credit for exclusive use with our lender!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6319793 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2247 Golden Oak Lane
    • Viewed: 137
    • Price: $194,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1364
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 326
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1242.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Durant-HB
    • Middle School: Mulrennan-HB
    • School Elementary: Valrico-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 277.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: David Krug
    • Association Phone: 813-879-1139
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: OAK VALLEY TOWNHOMES LOT 1 BLOCK 9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-30-29-21-64Q-000009-00001.0
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 137
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 217 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $199,950.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    217 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious cornet unit townhouse, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Open concept floorplan. Brand new roof. First floor features combo living dining room, kitchen with bar and half bathroom. Second floor has m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358761
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Natalia Carletti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3456 Castle Stone Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $209,800.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

    3456 Castle Stone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    No backyard neighbors! This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Valrico features upgraded granite countertops and stainless steel kitchen appliances. Out back there is a nice patio sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8384894
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Nadia Tenouri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Golden Oak Ln, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $204,900.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

    2118 Golden Oak Ln Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Valrico! Offering 1,142 sq ft of comfortable living space, this two story residence blends function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497732
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $189,900.00 ($112.77 / sqft )

    211 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile office/flex space, offering 1,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Kings Mill.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477429
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 Draw Bridge Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $222,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

    213 Draw Bridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 213 Draw Bridge Ln, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Valrico. Step inside to find an inviting ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497846
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daven Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $198,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

    203 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience low maintenance living in the gated Kings Mill community! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers 1,408 sq. ft. of move in ready living space. Significant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506706
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Whitney Carney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap