Active
    Property Photos
    3120 Paradox Circle 101
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

    Address: 3120 Paradox Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to your home away from home! This fully furnished 3 bedroom condo is the perfect vacation escape, located in a beautiful gated community with resort style amenities. Seller is offering $10k towards buying down interest rates or Price reduction. Enjoy all the comforts you needincluding a washer and dryer, full kitchen with major appliances, and cool tile flooring throughout. Step outside to your private porch and soak up the sunshine or unwind after a day of exploring. Whether you're here for a short stay or an extended getaway, this condo has everything you need for a relaxing and carefree vacation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6296789 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3120 Paradox Circle 101
    • Viewed: 182
    • Price: $390,000
    • Price sqft: $293
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1329
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 405
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1329.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 878.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rachel Schofield
    • Association Phone: 941-747-7261
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 2 PH 15 OR 5603/2459 UNIT 1511
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5117-0001-1511
    • Unit Number: 101
    • Views: 182
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 405, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $367,760.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

    3191 Paradox Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished and beautifully equipped 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is rental ready and well suited for short term rental use

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146311
    2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Emilio Cardenal, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $368,000.00 ($297.98 / sqft )

    3121 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of luxury and convenience in this stunning condo located in the heart of Kissimmee! Each bedroom comes with a private full bath, offering unparalleled comfort and privacy. The m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6281561
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juan Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3141 Paradox Circle 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

    3141 Paradox Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3141 Paradox Cir #201 in Kissimmee a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished condo located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Central Floridas premi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395471
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anna Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

    3121 Paradox Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3121 Paradox Circle #301 a beautifully appointed, fully furnished, turn key waterfront condo located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403226
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 306, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $380,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

    3150 Paradox Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of the magic! This fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is now available for sale, offering a golden opportunity for investors and leisure seekers alike. Nest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6153131
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Schraiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $385,000.00 ($269.04 / sqft )

    4741 Clock Tower Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Fully furnished condo in Storey Lake Resort, You will fall in love with this modern floorplan perfect for short term rentals or to have as a vacation home, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347188
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 Gala Rd S.  107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $385,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    2605 Gala Rd S. 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Villas at Seven Dwarfs, where location, flexibility, and comfort come together. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom semi detache

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380827
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,000.00 ($292.70 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AMAZING FULLY TILED CONDO ON FIRST FLOOR WITH POOL VIEW. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Three bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140982
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3161 Paradox Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,000.00 ($272.60 / sqft )

    3161 Paradox Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity in Central Florida! Looking to invest in short term rental properties with strong income potential? Look no further! This beautiful, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6249704
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3131 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,800.00 ($293.30 / sqft )

    3131 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing lakeview condo on first floor. The best one you can find. Fully refreshed, new laminated flooring on bedrooms, freshly repainted, new furniture on main bedrooms and more. If you want to invest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146717
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap