Active
    Property Photos
    1036 Leader Street
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 1036 Leader Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $448,999

    Address: 1036 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Prime Investment Opportunity in Champions Gate! Fully furnished and ready to generate income from day one. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath property is ideal for short term or long term rentals and is located within the Champions Gate Resort, just minutes from Orlandos top attractions. The home features a proven rental history and access to resort style amenities, including the Oasis Club, heated pool, Splash Park, fitness center, sports courts, and restaurant. Highly motivated seller is offering $5,000 in flex cash toward buyers closing costs, making this one of the best values currently available. Perfect as a vacation home or a high performing investment property. Dont miss this opportunity at the best pricecontact us today to schedule a private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6296548 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1036 Leader Street
    • Viewed: 211
    • Price: $448,999
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2302
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Days On Market: 399
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2167.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Horizon Middle
    • School Elementary: Westside K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: On Street, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Retreat at ChampionsGate Association
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features
    • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 6 PB 30 PGS 12-17 LOT 78
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5092-0001-0780
    • Views: 211
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9053 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $409,900.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

    9053 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the sought after Champions Gate community. This move in ready home features 1,902 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an op

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2119 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328880
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8934 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $409,999.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

    8934 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Smart investors and vacation home buyers searching for a turnkey 5 bedroom townhome in ChampionsGate with private pool and short term rental potential, this is your opportunity. This fully furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402715
    2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9075 Dogleg Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $410,000.00 ($193.49 / sqft )

    9075 Dogleg Dr Reduced More Like This

    ?? PRICE REDUCED TO $410,000 MOTIVATED SELLER! Turnkey 4BD/3BA fully furnished pool home in ChampionsGate one of Orlando's highest performing short term rental communities. Income ready from day on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2119 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144856
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Garate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 392 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $410,000.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

    392 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully furnished modern home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, offering the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Ideally located in The Azur Resort, the property is de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359796
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Paula Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 974 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

    974 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spectacular residence located at 974 Splash Shot, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathroomsperfect for families seeking comfort and style. The home offers bright, open living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134421
    2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maireddy Butron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1002 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

    1002 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning residence located at 1002 Splash Shot, Davenport, a home designed to combine comfort, style, and the perfect location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this prop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134445
    2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maireddy Butron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $415,000.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

    151 Captiva Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. This property is a spacious, fully furnished townhome, ideal both as a vacation rental investment (Airbnb/VRBO) and as a personal residence. Main Features: ??? 4 bedrooms ?? 3 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2148 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143660
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karla Rangel Fayard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $415,000.00 ($176.60 / sqft )

    270 Captiva Drive Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream and beautiful home well maintaned and well decorated! This exquisite fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath townhouse, short term rental community, perfect for both relaxation and i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348209
    2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
    3. Contact Bruno Dasilva, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 347 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $415,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

    347 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience modern Florida living at its finest! This nearly new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse was built just two years ago and comes FULLY FURNISHED by professional designers. Featuring a private po

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2143 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357502
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alina Budisteanu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $419,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

    635 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1906 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132314
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap