Active
    Property Photos
    540 Sticks Street
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 540 Sticks Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $669,000

    Address: 540 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Welcome to your luxurious retreat in the heart of Champions Gate! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home is not just a place to live, but a fantastic investment opportunity. Fully decorated and meticulously maintained, this property is ready for you or your guests to enjoy immediately.Key Features: Spacious Living: With five beautifully appointed bedrooms and five modern bathrooms, there's plenty of space for family and friends. Each room is designed for comfort and relaxation, ensuring a peaceful stay. Fully Decorated & Furnished: Move right in or start earning rental income with this turn key property. The stylish furnishings and decor create an inviting atmosphere that guests will love. Short Term Rental Approved: Take advantage of Champions Gate's booming short term rental market! This property is fully licensed for short term rentals, providing a fantastic opportunity for income generation. Prime Location: Located in one of Florida's most sought after resort communities, you'll have access to world class amenities, including golf courses, pools, and a clubhouse. Plus, you're just a short drive from Disney World and other major attractions. Income Potential: With the demand for short term rentals in this area, this home is an excellent investment opportunity, allowing you to generate income while enjoying your own vacation getaway. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Champions Gate! Whether you're looking for a family home or a lucrative investment property, this stunning residence checks all the boxes.Schedule a viewing today and make this dream property yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6284166 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 540 Sticks Street
    • Viewed: 84
    • Price: $669,000
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3081
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 6
    • Full Baths: 5
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 440
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3081.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 469.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Sauna, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FOX NORTH PB 32 PGS 53-57 LOT 3
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3525-0001-0030
    • Views: 84
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1452 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $650,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

    1452 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished *6 bedroom / 6 full bathroom* nestled in one of the most sought after and luxurious gated resort communities in the orlando area, the retreat at champions gate. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3885 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903388
    2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Totherow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Wexford Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $745,000.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

    1425 Wexford Way More Like This

    Step into a one of a kind adventure in this fully customized 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the sought after Champions Gate Resort. Designed to captivate guests of all ages, this property has a

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339918
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9092 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $685,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

    9092 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Motivated Seller, Bring us an Offer** Beautifully designed 7 bedroom, 6 bath pool home located in one of Davenports most desirable resort communities. Thoughtfully built for both comfort and functio

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4182 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140786
    2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
    3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8952 Takeaway Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $750,000.00 ($196.80 / sqft )

    8952 Takeaway Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream vacation home! This exquisite, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom house, located in the ChampionsGate community, offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and entertainme

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346148
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carmen Molina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1424 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $655,000.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

    1424 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This FULLY furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home is located at 1424 Rolling Fairways Dr. in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. The home offers an ideal blend of luxury, comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374280
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Mesner Belidor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

    830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4182 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342105
    2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9107 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $649,900.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

    9107 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity in the stunning, resort style community of Champions Gate, the ultimate destination for luxury living or a high performing vacation rental. This beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380926
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ping Ma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $650,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

    9026 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Exceptional 8 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home just a short walk to the Oasis Clubhouse and its world class amenities. Combining an unbeatable location, stylish design, and proven rental

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405241
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1506 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $695,000.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

    1506 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1506 Moon Valley Drive, a spectacular 9 bedroom vacation home located in the heart of ChampionsGate, just a short walk to the iconic $15M Oasis Clubhouse. This home offers no rear neighbors

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381724
    2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Bouchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 303 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $665,000.00 ($138.92 / sqft )

    303 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular 8 bedroom Lennar Maui floorplan in Championsgate Retreatyour ultimate vacation home. This beautifully maintained, move in ready residence sits on an oversized lot with serene pond views, o

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4787 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390864
    2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Alyssa Barker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap