Active
    Property Photos
    3161 Paradox Circle 101
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 3161 Paradox Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity in Central Florida! Looking to invest in short term rental properties with strong income potential? Look no further! This beautiful, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. The open concept kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, 42" cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, along with convenient in unit washer and dryer. Storey Lake offers world class amenities, including a kayak launch, lazy river, fitness center, miniature golf, splash pad, volleyball court, and more. It's a prime location for vacationers, just 7 minutes from Disney World, and within close proximity to Disney Springs, Orlando Premium Outlets, and other major attractions. This condo is perfect for short term rentals, offering excellent returns on investment. With a 24 hour Walmart and Publix nearby, and Orlando International Airport just 15 miles away, this property is in a dream location for tourists. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a luxury condo in a high demand rental market. Ready to start earning from day one!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6249704 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3161 Paradox Circle 101
    • Viewed: 256
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1427
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 565
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1329.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: THE ICON TEAM
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 3 PH 10 OR 5999/1149 UNIT 1011
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5057-0001-1011
    • Unit Number: 101
    • Views: 256
    • Zoning Code: N/A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 405, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $367,760.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

    3191 Paradox Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished and beautifully equipped 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is rental ready and well suited for short term rental use

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146311
    2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Emilio Cardenal, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $368,000.00 ($297.98 / sqft )

    3121 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of luxury and convenience in this stunning condo located in the heart of Kissimmee! Each bedroom comes with a private full bath, offering unparalleled comfort and privacy. The m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6281561
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juan Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3141 Paradox Circle 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

    3141 Paradox Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3141 Paradox Cir #201 in Kissimmee a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished condo located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Central Floridas premi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395471
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anna Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

    3121 Paradox Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3121 Paradox Circle #301 a beautifully appointed, fully furnished, turn key waterfront condo located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403226
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 306, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $380,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

    3150 Paradox Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of the magic! This fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is now available for sale, offering a golden opportunity for investors and leisure seekers alike. Nest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6153131
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Schraiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $385,000.00 ($269.04 / sqft )

    4741 Clock Tower Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Fully furnished condo in Storey Lake Resort, You will fall in love with this modern floorplan perfect for short term rentals or to have as a vacation home, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347188
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 Gala Rd S.  107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $385,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    2605 Gala Rd S. 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Villas at Seven Dwarfs, where location, flexibility, and comfort come together. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom semi detache

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380827
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,000.00 ($292.70 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AMAZING FULLY TILED CONDO ON FIRST FLOOR WITH POOL VIEW. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Three bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140982
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3131 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,800.00 ($293.30 / sqft )

    3131 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing lakeview condo on first floor. The best one you can find. Fully refreshed, new laminated flooring on bedrooms, freshly repainted, new furniture on main bedrooms and more. If you want to invest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146717
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,900.00 ($272.47 / sqft )

    3120 Paradox Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't lose this opportunity! *very private corner unit, * top floor, * stunning pool view 3br/2ba property near disney with lazy river, waterslide & resort amenities. We welcome you to your dream vaca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136428
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Claudia Valero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap