Active
    Property Photos
    424 Pelican Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 424 Pelican Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 424 Pelican Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **your dream home!! ** move in ready**totally updated bedrooms** sip your morning coffee on the back deck or front porch and then spend the afternoon entertaining friends and family! Perfectly situated off a1a and just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in florida! This three bedroom home has all of the charm of the 1920s with every modern update imaginable! Freshly painted inside & out (including the driveway and porches! ) with a new roof (2019), updated electrical & plumbing (2019), tankless water heater (2019), new a/c (2021), and all new windows (2021 2024). Enjoy the beautifully updated kitchen, gorgeous white washed wood floors, thoughtful accents that include shiplap walls and custom tile, and there is even a detached garage with tandem parking for two and space above ready to become an in law/guest suite for added investment potential! This light and bright home has dedicated living and dining spaces, flexible bonus spaces and large bedrooms. The entire. 19 acre property is fenced and landscaped for added privacy. There is no hoa and the prime location gives you easy access to local beaches, shopping, dining, parks and more. This 1925 gem is the perfect blend of modern upgrades and historical charm so what are you waiting for? Call today to schedule your tour and discover all that daytona beach and pelican ave have to offer!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6247144 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 424 Pelican Avenue
    • Viewed: 454
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $332
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1925
    • Bldg sqft: 1956
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 573
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Wood
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1902.00
    • Roof: Other, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seabreeze High School
    • Middle School: Campbell Middle
    • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 8 BLK 9 KAHNWAY HEIGHTS MB 6 PG 26 PER OR 4567 PG 0912 PER OR 5582 PG 2758 PER OR 6396 PG 1237 PER OR 6610 PG 4502 PER OR 7563 PG 3691
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 4236-02-09-0080
    • Views: 454
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2900 Peninsula Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $675,900.00 ($192.89 / sqft )

    2900 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    *2 HOMES Main Home Plus Detached Income Producing Cottage* NO HOA! Panoramic River views Nestled along the serene Intracoastal Waterway this beautifully remodeled property offers coastal charm and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087018
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Kimberly Sbordone Tomlinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1225 Gamble Place, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $649,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

    1225 Gamble Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1225 Gamble Place, a rare opportunity to own a truly iconic piece of Daytona Beach history just a short walk from the world famous shoreline. This impeccably preserved and thoughtfully u

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317744
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Taner Banks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 342 Emory Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $699,900.00 ($235.34 / sqft )

    342 Emory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    OPEN TO BACK UP OFFERS!! Welcome to this stunning beachside 4 bedroom, 3 bath split level pool home, fully renovated and move in ready. Just minutes from Seabreeze High School, it offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222487
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Braddock Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $699,000.00 ($197.35 / sqft )

    602 Braddock Avenue More Like This

    Just half a block from the ocean and steps from Sun Splash Park beach access, this rare 4 unit property offers prime location and strong income potential. 602 & 604 Braddock include two duplexes on on

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223067
    2. Provided by The Agency FL
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Butler Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $699,900.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

    410 Butler Boulevard More Like This

    Prime Daytona Beach investment opportunity! This 4,218 square foot quadplex features four separate units, combining strong rental potential with an unbeatable coastal locationless than half a mile fro

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4596 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1221267
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1225 Gamble Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $649,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

    1225 Gamble Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225340
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $675,900.00 ($192.89 / sqft )

    2900 Peninsula Drive More Like This

    *2 HOMES Main Home Plus Detached Income Producing Cottage* NO HOA! Panoramic River views Nestled along the serene Intracoastal Waterway this beautifully remodeled property offers coastal charm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1221577
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 348 Brookline Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $699,900.00 ($239.45 / sqft )

    348 Brookline Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat just steps from the ocean! This beautifully updated 1949 ranch home is ideally located only 600 feet from the beach, offering the perfect blend of vintage charm and mod

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2923 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225490
    2. Provided by Realty Exchange, LLC.
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1153 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $589,000.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    1153 Bel Aire Drive More Like This

    Are you looking for a Mid Century Modern home with Ocean Views and ample SPACE on the BEACHSIDE ? Enjoy *OCEAN VIEWS & breezes from this 4 bedroom (potentially 5 bedroom ) 3.5 bath single family ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3918 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1221738
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap