Active
    Property Photos
    2155 Barratt Court
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 2155 Barratt Court, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    This impressive custom built home is located on a half acre lot in the highly sought after Narcoossee Road corridor With 2,593 square feet of living space, this home has something exciting to offer at every turn! Entering the home, you are greeted by the formal living and dining rooms. New roof, gutters, high performance A/C, hot water heater, water filtration system, well pump, screens and garage door openers in 2022! New laminate floors and interior paint s .This home is built with SOLID radiant barrier, impact resistant windows and solid poured R 30 foam block/poured concrete to withstand winds up to 200 mph here is a 3 way split floor plan and 2 MASTER SUITES along with a DEN upfront and BONUS room in the back that could be used as a game room, gym or 5th bedroom, large laundry room and the storage shed stays (also new roof in 2022.). Bring your family to play on this oversize, 1/2 ACRE LOT with NO REAR NEIGHBORS, No HOA and a screened in lanai area with a SOLAR HEATED POOL (new pool liner and variable speed motor.) Only Minutes from Lake Nona / Medical City. Convenient to Schools, Shopping, Restaurants as well as major roads including 192, Narcoossee and 417, Orlando Intl Airport, theme parks and the beaches. Move in ready!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6214834 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2155 Barratt Court
    • Viewed: 195
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 3499
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 695
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2593.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
    • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
    • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure, Solar Power Pump
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: NARCOOSSEE HALF ACRES UNIT 2 PB 6 PG 94 LOT 20
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-25-31-4262-0001-0200
    • Possession: Close of Escrow
    • Views: 195
    • Zoning Code: OR1C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 891 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $703,359.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

    891 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Flex Room | High Ceiling | 3 Car Garage. New Construction February Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Java at The Waters at Center Lake Ranch. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3610 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344947
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5642 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $624,945.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

    5642 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the upscale two story Symphony! There is a first floor owners suite that offers a comfortable retreat with a full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4031 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360467
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $604,990.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

    5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383667
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

    5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3872 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315097
    2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
    3. Contact Manoj Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379605
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374359
    2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
    3. Contact Crystal Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

    1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370956
    2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

    BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4252 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385082
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 957 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $636,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    957 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | South Facing Lot | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Java at 957 Ladyfis

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3610 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396664
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1284 Hyde Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $679,990.00 ($191.22 / sqft )

    1284 Hyde Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 1284 Hyde Street in Saint Cloud. This impressive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home spans 3,556 square feet and features an open concept liv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3556 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393746
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap