Active
    Property Photos
    572 Meandering Way
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 572 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868

    Description

    Experience the pinnacle of the motorcoach lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the premier gated community of Mt. Olive Shores North. Spanning 1,739 sq. ft. of meticulously maintained living space, this home greets you with upgraded finishes, including beautiful engineered hardwood floors and durable tile throughout. The heart of the home is a spacious kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops, a walk in pantry, cabinet lighting and seating for four at the counter perfect for entertaining. For those needing a home office, hobby space, or guest area, the large flex room offers incredible versatility to suit your needs. Outdoor enthusiasts will fall in love with the massive 59' x 14.9' RV port, temporarily sectioned off by a screen, providing ample space and protection for your coach. In addition to the 2 car garage, a bonus shed located behind the port offers the extra storage or workshop space youve been looking for. Located in a vibrant community designed for active living, youll have access to two clubhouses and a full calendar of social activities. Whether you are hitting the road or enjoying the Florida sunshine at home, this property offers the perfect balance of luxury and functionality. Schedule your showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: L4961167 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 572 Meandering Way
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 3643
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 1739.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2000.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Mosaic Services
    • Association Phone: 863-874-4060
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MT OLIVE SHORES NORTH FOURTH ADDITION PB 140 PGS 12-16 LOT 82
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-27-05-298332-000820
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 529 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $498,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

    529 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your perfectly sized haven in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North, a 55+ RV Community. This charming 3 bedroom/3 bath home built in 2006 has been recently updated with thou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4134 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954464
    2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Stull
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 708 Teaberry Trail, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $549,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

    708 Teaberry Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This home is move in ready. Located in the sought after community of Mt Olive Shores North. The community is a 55+ RV subdivision with plenty of activities and amenities. The home itself is fully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3965 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959057
    2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Stull
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1075 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $450,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

    1075 Motorcoach Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming home in the desirable 55+ gated community of Mount Olive Shores North, where the lifestyle is as relaxed and fulfilling as the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394259
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 453 Nolane Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $595,000.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

    453 Nolane Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement just in time to enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Step into a luxury RV community where your motorcoach lifestyle is elevated to new heights. Perfectly situated in Mount Olive Shores Nort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3719 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955613
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Elizabeth Willers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 Cruisers Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $475,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

    402 Cruisers Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+coommunity of Mt Olive Shores North offers a range of premium features and upgrades. The kitchen is designed with wood cabinetry, gran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3778 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956231
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Gail Laxdal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap