Active
    Property Photos
    1083 Motorcoach Drive
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

    Address: 1083 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868

    Description

    Located in the desirable 55+ community of Mt. Olive Shores North in Polk City, this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers comfortable living with a scenic lake view. The property is ideal as a seasonal retreat or full time residence and is situated within a gated community designed for RV enthusiasts. The home features an efficient layout with a bright living space and peaceful water views. The community offers a variety of amenities, including two clubhouses, pools, fitness center, Pickel ball courts, dog park and lots of organized social activities. Conveniently located in Central Florida providing easy access to Orlando, Tampa, shopping, dining and area attractions.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: L4960975 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1083 Motorcoach Drive
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $330,000
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1980
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 29
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: RV Hookup, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1180.00
    • Other Structures: Finished RV Port, Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1620.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mosiac Services
    • Association Phone: 863-874-4060
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: MT OLIVE SHORES NORTH PB 104 PGS 38 & 39 LYING IN A PORTION OF SECTIONS 31&32 T26 R25 LOT 43
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-26-31-295433-000430
    • View: Water
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5822 Kalamata Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $345,990.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

    5822 Kalamata Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this spectacular two story home with builder warranty, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and value. This home features a bright open concept layout that seamlessly conne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2345 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148587
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brendy Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 629 Fairhope Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $305,000.00 ($138.39 / sqft )

    629 Fairhope Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Discover the charm of this Highland Home Serendipity floor plan nestled in the desirable Auburn Cove neighborhood. This inviting open concept residence features three spacious bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2204 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936214
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 929 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $370,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

    929 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next dream home in the sought after community of Auburn Cove! Ideally situated between the Auburndale and Polk City areas, this well kept neighborhood offers an ideal blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Terry Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8815 Ashland Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $380,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

    8815 Ashland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Is someone looking for a very beatiful spacious single family home with 4 large bedrooms and 2 and half bathrooms? Stop searching. This is all you need. This immaculate home is waiting for you. This i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3117 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480659
    2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanvil Despeines
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8755 Rindge Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $359,990.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

    8755 Rindge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***** PRICE REDUCTION ALERT ******* Nestled in a serene and tranquil setting, 8755 Rindge Road in Polk City, Florida offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage with gorgeous view of the pond in the back

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2867 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139867
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
    3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8734 Hinsdale Heights Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $389,900.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

    8734 Hinsdale Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Meet the Swiss Army knife of homes! Offering so many different living areas, you won't know where to go next. Starting with the interior as you walk in you are greeted with the perfect office with a d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3285 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387039
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carmen Aridas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8743 Conoy Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $395,000.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

    8743 Conoy Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $50,000 PRICE REDUCTION. Motivated Seller. Come see this stunning 2,600 sq. ft. home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining and family living. As you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3070 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956744
    2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
    3. Contact Jopie Tjioe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 Travelers Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $372,900.00 ($143.20 / sqft )

    335 Travelers Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Are you searching for a unique property that combines the comforts of a charming 1 bedroom/1bathroom home with the freedom to embrace the RV lifestyle? Look no further! This delightful RV casita home,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2604 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959505
    2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Toogood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 737 Daphne Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $335,000.00 ($137.75 / sqft )

    737 Daphne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida Dream Home!! This home comes with a 10 year roof warranty along with other manufacture warranties. 4 Bedroom 2 Bath, single family home. Located in beautiful Polk City just min

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938290
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Terry Dorman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8746 Conoy Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $310,000.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

    8746 Conoy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Fountain Park, offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This inviting property features a spacious open concept layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401107
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Franklin Mateo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap