Active
    Property Photos
    4325 Thompson Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 4325 Thompson Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

    Address: 4325 Thompson Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33875

    Description

    Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in Sebrings 33875 area. Offering approximately 1,094 sq ft of living space, this home features a functional floor plan. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities, and with easy access to US 27. Suitable for primary residence, seasonal use, or investment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4959651 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4325 Thompson Avenue
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $220,000
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1412
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1094.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: See Remarks
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD TERRACE ADD SHEET NO 3 PLAT BK 2-PG 94 S 1/2 LT 28 + N 1/2 LT 29 BLK 143
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33875 - Sebring
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: C-02-35-28-050-1430-0280
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: R1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4310 Medina Way, SEBRING, FL 33875
    $252,900.00 ($25.09 / sqft )

    4310 Medina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well kept 3/2 home has a wooded backyard with fruit trees and room for a pool. Storm ready with a Generator.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 10080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352553
    2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
    3. Contact John Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4229 Elson Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33875
    $249,000.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

    4229 Elson Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy all that Sebring is known forbeautiful lakes, outdoor recreation, historic charm, and a community spotlighted by HGTV. A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed new c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1691 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4946764
    2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
    3. Contact Sharon Jones PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $239,900.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Well maintained military family owned home, built in 2024 located on a quiet street in Sebring, offering comfort and convenience in a peaceful setting. This inviting residence features a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1696 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488715
    2. Provided by SUNCOAST SIGNATURE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mike Nakelski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Shamrock Drive, SEBRING, FL 33875
    $259,000.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

    1241 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful canal front home in a quiet neighborhood with access to Little Lake Jackson and Lake Jackson. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with a coat closet, leading into an open living/great room and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1746 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961612
    2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
    3. Contact BJ Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4201 Westminster Road, SEBRING, FL 33875
    $260,000.00 ($121.33 / sqft )

    4201 Westminster Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Lake Haven Estates community in Sebring! Offering a spacious and functional floor plan, this home is perfect for comfortable ev

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2143 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938162
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tania Bobe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap